HD
SS 1 EP 12

No Tail to Tell
South Korea
7.7
7.7No Tail to Tell
Imbued with the power to grant wishes, a cynical nine-tailed fox's life takes a turn when she encounters a soccer player — altering both of their fates.
HD

The Thrifty Angel
China
7.7
7.7The Thrifty Angel
Wei Yi (38), a stingy suona player from Sichuan Folk Orchestra, reluctantly takes in his neighbor's 6-year-old son A Yu. Through their unexpected bond, the miser gradually transforms.
HD
SS 1 EP 29

Love Story in the 1970s
China
7.7
7.7Love Story in the 1970s
In 1970s China, Fei Ni, a hardworking factory girl, enters a fake marriage with Fang Muyang to secure housing and chase her dream of attending college. Through shared struggles and quiet moments, ...
HD

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Infinity Castle
Japan
7.6
7.6Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Infinity Castle
The Demon Slayer Corps are drawn into the Infinity Castle, where Tanjiro, Nezuko, and the Hashira face terrifying Upper Rank demons in a desperate fight as the final battle against Muzan ...
HD

Zip Wire
Denmark
7.6
7.6Zip Wire
When her ground-breaking pharmaceutical discovery is stolen and partner murdered, researcher Amy must face her fear of heights to escape nefarious attackers, with the only path to salvation being ...
HD
SS 2 EP 8

Stranger Things: Tales from ’85
USA
7.6
7.6Stranger Things: Tales from ’85
Winter. Hawkins. 1985. Welcome back to a town crawling with secrets, where beloved heroes are facing fresh mysteries... and an all-new breed of strange.
HD

Ghost Elephants
USA
7.6
7.6Ghost Elephants
In Angola's mist-shrouded highlands, three KhoiSan master trackers embark on a spiritual quest to rediscover the legendary "ghost elephants" of Lisima, creatures presumed lost but remembered in ...
HD
SS 1 EP 28

Genius Girlfriend
China
7.6
7.6Genius Girlfriend
A genius girl and her childhood sweetheart navigate life's challenges from campus to marriage in this heartwarming coming-of-age story filled with wit, warmth and youthful passion.
HD
SS 1 EP 10

Summertime
South Korea
7.6
7.6Summertime
After 19 years of friendship, Eun-ho is oblivious to Do-hyun’s obsessive crush. But a new student’s arrival threatens to expose the perfect façade.
HD

Miguel Ángel Blanco: The 48 Hours That Changed Spain
Spain
7.6
7.6Miguel Ángel Blanco: The 48 Hours That Changed Spain
This documentary explores how Miguel Ángel Blanco's 1997 abduction turned fear into collective resistance and shaped Spain's fright Against ETA terrorism.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Jack-of-All-Trades, Party of None
Japan
7.6
7.6Jack-of-All-Trades, Party of None
Betrayed by his childhood friend and cast out of the Hero Party, Orhun Dura—once their loyal Enchanter—is branded by his former comrades as “a jack-of-all-trades but a master of none.” Alone, he ...
HD
SS 1 EP 6

The Hunt
France
7.6
7.6The Hunt
When friends on a hunting trip get into a deadly clash with other hunters, they vow to keep it a secret. But as paranoia sets in—and a ruthless gang seeks revenge—the friends must confront their ...
HD
SS 2 EP 2

R.J. Decker
USA
7.6
7.6R.J. Decker
Ex-con photographer RJ Decker becomes a PI in South Florida, solving strange cases with help from his journalist ex, her cop wife, and an enigmatic woman from his past who may help or destroy him.
HD

Pee Nak 5
Thailand
7.6
7.6Pee Nak 5
A year after the deadly battle that finally subdued the vengeful ghost of Nak Tinn, the cycle of vengeance returns once again.
HD

The Strangers
USA
7.6
7.6The Strangers
Maya drives cross-country with her longtime boyfriend to begin a new life in the Pacific Northwest. When their car breaks down in Venus, Oregon, they’re forced to spend the night in a secluded ...
HD

Rose
Austria
7.6
7.6Rose
In the early 17th century, a soldier arrives at an isolated Protestant village in Germany claiming to be the heir to an abandoned farmstead. Even though he proves to be a good man, the villagers' ...
HD
SS 1 EP 10

Cold
Russia
7.6
7.6Cold
Zhenya is being unfairly imprisoned for an accident on Kutuzovsky Prospekt that killed her husband and 6-year-old daughter. The real culprits of the accident are the majors, whose powerful ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Goodbye, Lara
Japan
7.6
7.6Goodbye, Lara
Once upon a time, a mermaid princess named Lara fell in love with a human prince. To be with him, she used a witch’s potion to become human—but the magic came at a cost: If she failed to find ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Red River
Japan
7.6
7.6Red River
After a mysterious hand drags her beneath a puddle, modern Japanese teenager Yuri awakens in the Hittite Empire of the 14th century BCE. Thrust into a deadly struggle for the throne, she joins ...
HD

Finding Harry: The Craft Behind the Magic
UK
7.6
7.6Finding Harry: The Craft Behind the Magic
Featuring interviews from members of the casting, production design, costume design, and creature effects teams, follow the behind-the-scenes journey of bringing the Harry Potter books to the ...
HD

Father Joe
USA
7.5
7.5Father Joe
Set in 1990s Manhattan, the film will see Sutherland play a priest who declares a one-man war on the city’s criminal underworld. Pacino steps into the role of a powerful mob boss whose empire ...
HD

A Sad and Beautiful World
Lebanon
7.5
7.5A Sad and Beautiful World
Across three decades of passion, loss, and hope, Nino and Yasmina are bound by a magnetic relationship. Torn between love and survival, they must decide whether to build a family in Lebanon or ...
HD

Haciendo amigos
Spain
7.5
7.5Haciendo amigos
Antonio and Félix, small-time thieves fleeing police after a jewelry heist, meet Eva, a theater group monitor. She mistakes Félix for Ángel, a new member. They use the confusion to hide, unaware ...
HD

God of Frogs
Canada
7.5
7.5God of Frogs
An Anthology film about four segments surrounding the same monster. Deep in the heart of the jungle exists an elemental creature with an eternal hunger, and every 25 years, it emerges: a woman is ...