HD

Кошечка и Ёжик
Russia
0
0Кошечка и Ёжик
Kitty meets Hedgehog outside a psychiatric hospital. He's a patient and an artist, she's a stranger from the outside. Their relationship quickly develops, and soon the patients, along with ...
HD

The Story of Yanagawa Waterways
Japan
0
0The Story of Yanagawa Waterways
A partially-animated documentary about the preservation and restoration of the canal system in Yanagawa, Fukuoka
HD

Tourists
France
0
0Tourists
A routine work trip for married couple Hana and Kornel suddenly turns into an adventurous struggle for survival. In a remote forest, far from civilization, they are forced to face not only the ...
HD

Mu
Sweden
0
0Mu
A newly born bird is excited to explore the world. On its adventure, it finds others on its way, but doesn't understand a word of what is asked of it. As they explain, both the bird as well as ...
HD

School Show
Croatia
0
0School Show
Socialist Croatia, sometime during the mid-1980s. During a play at a local elementary school, one of the contestants notices that an audience member is acting very suspicously, which piques her ...
HD

The Nest
Poland
0
0The Nest
Wake up, get ready, a quick breakfast to the sound of his favourite jazz – and it is time to rush off to work, just like every day.
HD

Procrastination Yoga
Germany
0
0Procrastination Yoga
The morning begins with a scream - the day ahead promises a barrage of chores, and the pressure to make money leaves no room for relaxation.
HD

58th
Philippines
0
058th
Fifteen years after the Maguindanao Massacre, the family of its 58th victim fights for the justice that remains elusive.
HD

Krypto Saves the Day!: Coastal Catastrophe
USA
5.7
5.7Krypto Saves the Day!: Coastal Catastrophe
A fun day at the beach goes sideways when some sneaky foes get between Krypto and his hot dog.
HD
SS 1 EP 13

The World Is Dancing
Japan
7
7The World Is Dancing
In 1374, amid the turmoil of the Northern and Southern Courts' long running conflict, a boy named Oniyasha is born into a family of sarugaku theater performers. He spends his days in a kind of ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Ingoku Danchi: Deviant’s Apartment Complex
Japan
5.6
5.6Ingoku Danchi: Deviant’s Apartment Complex
Yoshida is a tiny, frail high school graduate who became an unwilling manager of an apartment complex when his father, the former manager, injured himself. Unbeknownst to him, this apartment ...
HD
SS 1 EP 11

Raised by Demons: Panda Li
China
8.5
8.5Raised by Demons: Panda Li
Li Xiongmao, a human boy raised by demons, who leaves the Black and White Mountain on his master's orders to kill three enemies who destroyed the demon race. Amid investigation, he uncovers the ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Jaadugar: A Witch in Mongolia
Japan
8.3
8.3Jaadugar: A Witch in Mongolia
After losing her mother and her homeland, Sitara’s despair transforms into determination with the power of knowledge. New possibilities unfold when a family of scholars takes her in, deepening ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Easygoing Territory Defense by the Optimistic Lord
Japan
7.7
7.7Easygoing Territory Defense by the Optimistic Lord
Reborn as a marquis’ fourth son, Van was once hailed as a genius prodigy until he’s exiled to a nameless frontier village for possessing Production Magic, a useless type of magic in this ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

High School! Kimengumi
Japan
5.6
5.6High School! Kimengumi
Rei Ichido, Go Reietsu, Kiyoshi Shusse, Jin Daima, and Dai Monohoshi are five mischievous boys attending Ichiou Junior High. Each with an eccentric personality and a knack for chaos, they've ...
HD
SS 2 EP 12

Sentenced to Be a Hero
Japan
8.3
8.3Sentenced to Be a Hero
In a world where heroism is a punishment, Xylo Forbartz, a condemned goddess killer, battles endless hordes of monstrous abominations as part of Penal Hero Unit 9004. Death is no escape, only a ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Wash It All Away
Japan
7.5
7.5Wash It All Away
For the past two years, cheerful and hardworking Kinme Wakana has run a small laundry shop in the seaside hot springs town of Atami. As she goes about her quiet days, Wakana finds herself drawn ...
HD

The Good Boy Report
USA
0
0The Good Boy Report
A young girl named Bunny hosts, edits and narrates a hard-hitting journalistic exposé about all the dogs in her neighborhood.
HD
SS 2 EP 13

Hana-Kimi
Japan
7.7
7.7Hana-Kimi
Mizuki Ashiya is on a mission: disguise herself as a boy and enroll in a male boarding school to meet her idol, high jump star Izumi Sano. But after successfully infiltrating the school, she ...
HD
SS 2 EP 9

Victoria of Many Faces
Japan
7.7
7.7Victoria of Many Faces
Betrayed by her own organization, Chloe flees her life as a spy and starts over under the new identity of Victoria in the Kingdom of Ashberry. Victoria wants a simple civilian life, but the ...
HD

The Crystal Planet
Croatia
0
0The Crystal Planet
11-year-old Rea has recently moved to a distant planet in an outer-space colony where she discovers a mysterious animal cub while her father works in a factory that builds robotic creatures. With ...
HD
SS 1 EP 1

Overgeared
Japan
0
0Overgeared
Escape everyday life in SATISFY, a VR game where players earn real-world fame and fortune. One player, Grid, can’t seem to catch a break in the game or in real life. That all changes when a ...
HD
SS 38 EP 12

Go! Anpanman
Japan
7
7Go! Anpanman
Anpanman is a superhero who dedicates himself to the cause of justice, aiding the plight of unfortunate souls. Anpanman will go anywhere to help anyone in trouble, to drive away villains, and to ...
