HD

This Place
Philippines
4
4This Place
An introspective journey of a Filipino daughter attending the funeral of her estranged OFW father in a city in Japan that is rebuilding from the aftermath of the March 2011 tsunami.
HD

The Story of Yanagawa Waterways
Japan
0
0The Story of Yanagawa Waterways
A partially-animated documentary about the preservation and restoration of the canal system in Yanagawa, Fukuoka
HD

Stardom 15th Anniversary Series ~ New Year Stars 2026 in Osaka ~ Day 2
Japan
5
5Stardom 15th Anniversary Series ~ New Year Stars 2026 in Osaka ~ Day 2
Stardom 15th Anniversary Series ~ New Year Stars 2026 in Osaka ~ Day 1 was a professional wrestling event promoted by World Wonder Ring Stardom, held on January 18, 2026 at EDION Arena Osaka No.2 ...
HD

NJPW 54th Anniversary Event & New Japan Cup 2026 – Day 3
5
5NJPW 54th Anniversary Event & New Japan Cup 2026 – Day 3
The 54th Anniversary Event was a professional wrestling event promoted by New Japan Pro Wrestling (NJPW) that took place on March 6, 2026, at Ota City General Gymnasium in Tokyo, Japan, and ...
HD

MyGO!!!!!×Ave Mujica Two-man live「”moment / memory”」
0
0MyGO!!!!!×Ave Mujica Two-man live「”moment / memory”」
HD

Long Hot Summer Vacation
Japan
0
0Long Hot Summer Vacation
Forte and Voce, illegal immigrants from Largo, show up at the house where Japanese sisters Kameko and Tsukiyo live...
HD

NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 20
Japan
8
8NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 20
Wrestle Kingdom 20 was a professional wrestling event promoted by New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW) that took place on January 4, 2026, at the Tokyo Dome in Tokyo, Japan, featuring the official ...
HD

DDT New Year☆Dramatic Parade 2026 ~Answer will be given in a year~
0
0DDT New Year☆Dramatic Parade 2026 ~Answer will be given in a year~
New Year☆Dramatic Parade 2026 ~Answer will be given in a year~ was a professional wrestling event promoted by Dramatic Dream Team (DDT) that took place on January 3, 2026, at Korakuen Hall in ...
HD

Umamusume: Pretty Derby – 7th EVENT WORLD TOUR: THE STAGE in TOKYO
0
0Umamusume: Pretty Derby – 7th EVENT WORLD TOUR: THE STAGE in TOKYO
7th EVENT WORLD TOUR THE STAGE is a live event for Umamusume: Pretty Derby. This is the first live event in the franchise's history to have performances held outside of Japan.
HD

Sinsin and the Mouse
Japan
4
4Sinsin and the Mouse
A young Japanese woman, who is reeling from the death of her much loved mother, decides to take a trip to Taiwanese capital Taipei to try to alleviate her loss. While there, an encounter with a ...
HD

Unification of Japan 77
Japan
0
0Unification of Japan 77
With Kyowakai’s new leadership in place, Himuro (Yasukaze Motomiya) becomes its fourth chairman and Tamura (Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi) becomes Wakagashira. Former Keihin Rengokai leader Sunaga ...
HD

IAI
Japan
0
0IAI
After her father’s death, Kana returns home to care for her ailing mother. Soon, she begins experiencing vivid dreams and strange premonitions. When a dream about a high school classmate jumping ...
HD

NJPW Best of the Super Junior 33 – Day 13
3
3NJPW Best of the Super Junior 33 – Day 13
The thirteenth night of Best of the Super Juniors 33 took place on June 5, 2026, at G Messe Gunma in Takasaki, Gunma, Japan, and featured two semifinal matches to determine the tournament finalists.
HD

Stardom 15th Anniversary Series ~ New Year Stars 2026 in Korakuen ~ Day 3
Japan
0
0Stardom 15th Anniversary Series ~ New Year Stars 2026 in Korakuen ~ Day 3
Stardom 15th Anniversary Series ~ New Year Stars 2026 in Korakuen ~ Day 3 was a professional wrestling event promoted by World Wonder Ring Stardom, held on January 21, 2026 at Korakuen Hall in ...
HD

NJPW New Japan Cup 2026 – Day 4
4
4NJPW New Japan Cup 2026 – Day 4
The fourth night of New Japan Cup 2026 took place on March 8, 2026, at Baycom Gymnasium in Amagasaki, Hyogo, Japan and featured two first-round matches.
HD
SS 1 EP 13

The World Is Dancing
Japan
7
7The World Is Dancing
In 1374, amid the turmoil of the Northern and Southern Courts' long running conflict, a boy named Oniyasha is born into a family of sarugaku theater performers. He spends his days in a kind of ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Ingoku Danchi: Deviant’s Apartment Complex
Japan
5.6
5.6Ingoku Danchi: Deviant’s Apartment Complex
Yoshida is a tiny, frail high school graduate who became an unwilling manager of an apartment complex when his father, the former manager, injured himself. Unbeknownst to him, this apartment ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Jaadugar: A Witch in Mongolia
Japan
8.3
8.3Jaadugar: A Witch in Mongolia
After losing her mother and her homeland, Sitara’s despair transforms into determination with the power of knowledge. New possibilities unfold when a family of scholars takes her in, deepening ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Easygoing Territory Defense by the Optimistic Lord
Japan
7.7
7.7Easygoing Territory Defense by the Optimistic Lord
Reborn as a marquis’ fourth son, Van was once hailed as a genius prodigy until he’s exiled to a nameless frontier village for possessing Production Magic, a useless type of magic in this ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

High School! Kimengumi
Japan
5.6
5.6High School! Kimengumi
Rei Ichido, Go Reietsu, Kiyoshi Shusse, Jin Daima, and Dai Monohoshi are five mischievous boys attending Ichiou Junior High. Each with an eccentric personality and a knack for chaos, they've ...
HD
SS 1 EP 7

S&X
Japan
8.3
8.3S&X
At his clinic, sex therapist Ichito Shimotori treats diverse and intimate sexual issues with sincerity. Yet, he secretly hides a struggle of his own.
HD
SS 1 EP 10

25 Years of You
Japan
7
725 Years of You
After 25 years of silent devotion, a man finally approaches the woman he has always loved, triggering a chain of revelations tied to a dark incident from their past.
HD
SS 2 EP 12

Sentenced to Be a Hero
Japan
8.3
8.3Sentenced to Be a Hero
In a world where heroism is a punishment, Xylo Forbartz, a condemned goddess killer, battles endless hordes of monstrous abominations as part of Penal Hero Unit 9004. Death is no escape, only a ...
