HD

Deep Quiet Room
Poland
6
6Deep Quiet Room
After his pregnant wife Yi-ting unexpectedly committed suicide, Ming decides to take care of his father-in-law, only to find out the unbearable truth of Yi-ting’s family that leads to her death.
HD

Downwind
Taiwan
0
0Downwind
Smokestacks rise like organ pipes over a coastal city, lined with oil refineries. Accidents at the plants occur with troubling regularity, and environmental disaster has become part of daily ...
HD

The Legend Hunters
China
0
0The Legend Hunters
The story follows the team as they try to raid a tomb made by master tomb raiders. It is set partially in Russia and will involve scenes at Catherine Palace in St. Petersburg.
HD

Fuxi: Four Tales of Feasting
France
0
0Fuxi: Four Tales of Feasting
Painter and director Qiu Jiongjiong returns with another kaleidoscopic treasure after his Silver Leopard-winning debut narrative film, A New Old Play. With Fuxi, Qiu turns his lens on the myths, ...
HD

The Thrifty Angel
China
7.7
7.7The Thrifty Angel
Wei Yi (38), a stingy suona player from Sichuan Folk Orchestra, reluctantly takes in his neighbor's 6-year-old son A Yu. Through their unexpected bond, the miser gradually transforms.
HD

Luck My Life
Singapore
0
0Luck My Life
Born with a silver spoon, an arrogant mahjong player loses all his luck. Now, he has to re-learn the game and will soon discover the joy and principles of life over the mahjong table. The final ...
HD
SS 1 EP 33

The Eternal Fragrance
China
7.3
7.3The Eternal Fragrance
When the Sea Calamity strikes and the Divine Tree appears, whoever claims its fruit gains power over all creation, sparking a bloody war among the immortals, demons, and monsters. A century ...
HD
SS 1 EP 11

Raised by Demons: Panda Li
China
8.5
8.5Raised by Demons: Panda Li
Li Xiongmao, a human boy raised by demons, who leaves the Black and White Mountain on his master's orders to kill three enemies who destroyed the demon race. Amid investigation, he uncovers the ...
HD
SS 1 EP 50

Chu Supremacy
China
0
0Chu Supremacy
During the chaotic end of the Qin Dynasty, rebel leaders Xiang Yu and Liu Bang rise against a corrupt regime. Once brothers-in-arms, they become bitter rivals in a battle for power.
HD
SS 1 EP 28

Love Between Lines
China
8.5
8.5Love Between Lines
Xiao Zhiyu and Hu Xiu are brought together by a Republic of China-themed murder mystery game. In the scripted NPC game filled with falling snow and spies in the shadows, the two ignite a fateful ...
HD

Owl Hunt Storm
China
6
6Owl Hunt Storm
The film tells the story of two brothers, Hong Da (洪达) and Hong Yu (洪宇), who both serve in a secret anti-drug squad of the Kaniya military. During a drug sweep operation on the Southeast Asian ...
HD
SS 1 EP 3

Irreplaceable
China
8
8Irreplaceable
After witnessing her mother's suicide following a divorce, Xu Chi defies her tragic fate by rising from an ordinary graduate to a sharp-witted top consultant. Drawn into the covert revenge scheme ...
HD
SS 1 EP 40

Born to Be Alive
China
8.1
8.1Born to Be Alive
In 1990s Qinghai’s Maji County, rampant poaching plunged the region into poverty. Deputy County Head Dorje’s mountain patrol team shifted from mineral exploration to protecting antelopes. Bai Ju, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 8

Release that Witch
China
8.2
8.2Release that Witch
Roland, a modern man reborn as a prince in the dangerous Border Town, rescues the witches Anna and Nana Pine from the Church. Harnessing their extraordinary powers, he fuses magic and technology ...
HD
SS 1 EP 33

Archives: The Nanyang Mystery
China
7
7Archives: The Nanyang Mystery
In the early days of the Republic of China, a mysterious murder at sea draws Zhang Haiyan and his partner into an investigation that quickly spirals into a dangerous conspiracy. What begins as a ...
HD
SS 1 EP 18

Cold Hunt
China
8
8Cold Hunt
A bank heist shatters a city. A child trafficking ring resurfaces. Two collided timelines, crimes within crimes -- the hunt for truth knows no bounds.
HD
SS 1 EP 7

False Memory
China
7.9
7.9False Memory
In his desperate quest to return to the past, Guan Chao scours the world for the "Burning Stone" — the energy source capable of powering the Time Gun. But his search takes an unexpected turn when ...
HD
SS 1 EP 22

Miss A.I. White
China
0
0Miss A.I. White
Two humanoid AIs descend to Earth to heal, protect, and repay a debt—but love, fear, and ethics push them to the brink of war and heartbreak.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Bittersweet Love
China
8
8Bittersweet Love
A poor young man trapped in a sham marriage falls for his wife’s older brother, risking everything for forbidden love.




