HD

Кошечка и Ёжик
Russia
0
0Кошечка и Ёжик
Kitty meets Hedgehog outside a psychiatric hospital. He's a patient and an artist, she's a stranger from the outside. Their relationship quickly develops, and soon the patients, along with ...
HD

Parents’ House
Russia
7
7Parents’ House
Flight attendant Dasha decides to sell her grandmother's house and buy an apartment in the capital. She arrives in the village, where she meets her first love, a simple village cheese maker, ...
HD

While the Sky is Watching
Russia
0
0While the Sky is Watching
Underground dancers — Alice, Arseny, Stepan, Timur, Kirill, Lyosha and Kristina — are engaged in free creativity. They dream of getting recognition, but staying true to themselves. One day they ...
HD

Someone Has to Die
Russia
3.3
3.3Someone Has to Die
When Yulya learns of her beloved husband's betrayal, she decides to poison both him and his mistress. Now, to get the antidote, the cheaters must prove that they truly love each other, otherwise ...
HD

The Witness
0
0The Witness
Student Chingiz buys a surveillance camera and installs it in the entrance of his apartment building. The quiet, orderly life he observes is suddenly disrupted by footage of a real crime. Step in ...
HD

Эффект компассии
Russia
0
0Эффект компассии
Accountant Nina is passionate about writing a book about how good deeds can change lives for the better. The owner of the robotics company where Nina works is deciding to retire. To find a ...
HD

Please Comment On It
Russia
6.8
6.8Please Comment On It
Katya and Ivan are on the verge of divorce. They agree to participate in an unusual family therapy: a Commentator will live with them for a month - a person who speaks out all their thoughts and ...
HD

Cowriters
Russia
0
0Cowriters
34-year-old Moscow writer Igor Angelevskiy for the third time failed to win Russia's main literary prize. After the award ceremony, the hero's wallet is stolen, which contains the only memory of ...
HD
SS 1 EP 10

Cold
Russia
7.6
7.6Cold
Zhenya is being unfairly imprisoned for an accident on Kutuzovsky Prospekt that killed her husband and 6-year-old daughter. The real culprits of the accident are the majors, whose powerful ...
HD

Ночёвка
Russia
0
0Ночёвка
Two elderly friends plan their own funerals in an attempt to conquer their fear of death, but instead find themselves feeling alive again.
HD

The Man who Laughs
Russia
0
0The Man who Laughs
Dmitriy is a popular actor, a star of action films. The public loves him for his image of a macho with an impenetrable face. One day, Dmitriy receives an offer from a stern but very rich ...
HD

Angels of War
Russia
5
5Angels of War
In November, at the very beginning of the terrible winter of 1941, when the blockade ring closes around Leningrad, a group of young iceboat athletes goes out onto the thin, not yet formed ice. ...
HD

The Tale of Tsar Saltan
Russia
5.6
5.6The Tale of Tsar Saltan
One dark winter evening, the young tsar Saltan was lucky enough to find himself a tsarina from a simple Russian family. He was so impressed by the speech of the young charmer that he married her ...
HD

Ё
Russia
0
0Ё
The place of the letter Ё in the Russian language intrigues a young writer named Roman, and he decides to dedicate his first book to it. Work progresses slowly, as Roman is hampered by work, ...
HD

The Abyss
Russia
4.2
4.2The Abyss
Dasha and Sasha are a happy newlywed. A honeymoon and a parachute jump over the foothills of Mount Elbrus are supposed to be the beginning of their new life. But fate intervenes. The pilot turns ...
HD
SS 1 EP 40

The Story of His Maid
Russia
3.7
3.7The Story of His Maid
Moscow, XIX century. Lavish balls, glittering manors and backstage intrigues. A young and enviable bachelor, Count Nikolai Sheremetyev, returns to the world of high society from the war. His ...
HD

The Frog Princess 2
Russia
5.8
5.8The Frog Princess 2
Continuation of the fairy tale "The Frog Princess" with Valentina Lyapina and Nikita Kologriv.
HD

DAU
Germany
6.7
6.7DAU
Inspired by the physicists who built the Soviet atomic bomb, the film DAU follows a brilliant Greek-born physicist from 1928 through four tumultuous decades in the USSR. Driven to uncover the ...
HD

Your Heart Will Be Broken
Russia
7.1
7.1Your Heart Will Be Broken
High school student Polina is saved from bullying at her new school and makes a deal with the main bully Bars: he must pretend to be her boyfriend and protect her, and she must do everything he ...


