HD

Spartamerika
Canada
7
7Spartamerika
An essay film exploring the thirteen United States Presidents that have led the country through war and conflict from 1950 to 2025.
HD

Krung Thep
10
10Krung Thep
Krung Thep is a dualistic journey between darkness and the dawn of a new day. The short film symbolizes the beginning of the conflicts between Thailand and Cambodia in 2025, a border dispute that ...
HD

Owl Hunt Storm
China
6
6Owl Hunt Storm
The film tells the story of two brothers, Hong Da (洪达) and Hong Yu (洪宇), who both serve in a secret anti-drug squad of the Kaniya military. During a drug sweep operation on the Southeast Asian ...
HD

With Hasan in Gaza
Germany
9
9With Hasan in Gaza
Three MiniDV tapes of life in Gaza from 2001 were recently rediscovered. What started as a search for a former prison mate from 1989 led to an unexpected road trip from the north to the south of ...
HD

Angels of War
Russia
5
5Angels of War
In November, at the very beginning of the terrible winter of 1941, when the blockade ring closes around Leningrad, a group of young iceboat athletes goes out onto the thin, not yet formed ice. ...
HD

Killhouse
Ukraine
6.9
6.9Killhouse
A couple races to rescue their kidnapped daughter from occupied territory. When a deal fails, commander SOVA and engineer SID launch a daring operation livestreamed worldwide by a journalist who ...
HD

Rose
Austria
7.6
7.6Rose
In the early 17th century, a soldier arrives at an isolated Protestant village in Germany claiming to be the heir to an abandoned farmstead. Even though he proves to be a good man, the villagers' ...
HD

After Impact
New Zealand
5.1
5.1After Impact
After losing his father, Ethan Nichols inherits one of the largest greenhouses in the country, just as the world faces a devastating threat from an approaching asteroid. As society begins to ...
HD

Rage of Stars
Poland
6.7
6.7Rage of Stars
A story about a woman from the International Special Forces Unit, who has a premonition about the impending end of humanity.
HD

Minions & Monsters
USA
7.5
7.5Minions & Monsters
This is the rambunctious, ridiculous and totally true story of how the Minions conquered Hollywood, became movie stars, lost everything, unleashed monsters onto the world and then banded together ...
HD

Obsession
USA
8.1
8.1Obsession
After breaking the mysterious “One Wish Willow” to win his crush’s heart, a hopeless romantic finds himself getting exactly what he asked for but soon discovers that some ...
HD

The Runner
USA
6.7
6.7The Runner
Maia Marten, a brilliant London lawyer, has her life shattered by a single call on her morning run: her son has been taken. To get him back, she must keep running, obey every ruthless command, ...
HD

Teenage Sex and Death at Camp Miasma
UK
6.4
6.4Teenage Sex and Death at Camp Miasma
After years of slapdash sequels, the Camp Miasma franchise is handed over to an enthusiastic young director for resurrection. But when she visits the original’s star, a now-reclusive actress ...
HD

Pinocchio: Unstrung
UK
6.5
6.5Pinocchio: Unstrung
Influenced by a sinister Cricket and created by Geppetto, Pinocchio launches a violent crusade to carve himself into a real boy like his brother James, one piece at a time.
HD

Toy Story 5
USA
8.3
8.3Toy Story 5
When Bonnie receives a Lilypad tablet as a gift and becomes obsessed, Buzz, Woody, Jessie and the rest of the gang’s jobs become exponentially harder when they have to go head to head with ...
HD

Drawn Together
Spain
6.6
6.6Drawn Together
Marfil, daughter of a powerful Spanish businessman, sees her life in New York turned upside down when she is kidnapped and released without explanation. Her father hires Sebastian Moore as ...
HD

Moana
USA
7.4
7.4Moana
Teenage Moana answers the Ocean’s call and, for the first time, voyages beyond the reef of her island of Motunui with infamous demigod Maui on an unforgettable journey to restore prosperity ...
HD

Zip Wire
Denmark
7.6
7.6Zip Wire
When her ground-breaking pharmaceutical discovery is stolen and partner murdered, researcher Amy must face her fear of heights to escape nefarious attackers, with the only path to salvation being ...
HD

Mutiny
UK
6.4
6.4Mutiny
After witnessing his billionaire boss’ murder and being framed for the crime, Cole Reed boards a cargo ship on a one-man crusade to avenge his boss’ death only to discover an ...
HD

The End of Oak Street
USA
7.0
7.0The End of Oak Street
After a mysterious cosmic event rips Oak Street from suburbia and transports their neighborhood to someplace unknown, the Platt family soon discovers that their very survival depends on them ...
HD

Resident Evil
USA
7.3
7.3Resident Evil
Medical courier Bryan unwittingly finds himself fighting for survival as one fateful, horrifying night collapses around him in chaos.
HD

Danse macabre
Netherlands
5.5
5.5Danse macabre
An apocalyptic nightmare about war and destruction, set to the Allegro from Shostakovich' 10th symphony.
HD

Mr. Nelson, Did You Kill People?
Japan
7.1
7.1Mr. Nelson, Did You Kill People?
Vietnam veteran Allen Nelson returns with severe PTSD, winding up on the streets before crossing paths with Dr. Daniels of the Veterans Affairs who sets about trying to help him.
HD

The Odyssey
UK
8.0
8.0The Odyssey
Odysseus, the legendary King of Ithaca, embarks on a long and perilous journey home following the Trojan War. Throughout his voyage, he is forced to confront the whims of gods, mythological ...