HD

The American Dream
France
7.3
7.3The American Dream
No one would have bet on Jérémy, stuck behind the counter of a video store, or on Bouna, who cleans airports. With no money, no connections, and painfully poor English, who could have predicted ...
HD

N121 Bus de nuit
France
6.1
6.1N121 Bus de nuit
Oscar, Simon, and Aïssa, three childhood friends, go to Paris to celebrate some good news. But on the night bus taking them home—the N121—an exchange between passengers spirals out of control, ...
HD

Tough Luck
France
5.9
5.9Tough Luck
Arrested by mistake and mistaken for France’s most wanted man, Serge Martin, a peaceful retiree, becomes the target of the media. Caught up in a never-ending whirlwind, he’ll do everything he ...
HD

Alter Ego
France
6.3
6.3Alter Ego
A quiet, middle-aged man spirals into obsession and paranoia when a charismatic look-alike moves in next door, featuring the exact same face—and a full head of hair.
HD

The Money Maker
France
7.0
7.0The Money Maker
A Polish engineer relocates to France and becomes a legendary counterfeiter. Working solo, he crafts flawless fake francs worth millions over 14 years, earning the nickname "Cézanne of ...
HD

Good Vibes Only
France
6.2
6.2Good Vibes Only
Based on the true story of a married couple who invented a groundbreaking sex toy heralded as forever changing the way women experience pleasure.
HD

Miss Mermaid
Belgium
6.3
6.3Miss Mermaid
Freshly divorced, Fanny, a thirty-something from Fécamp, has nothing left of her marriage but a sky-blue sofa, debts she refuses to pay, and an absolute determination never to 'start her life' ...
HD

The Unknown
France
5.9
5.9The Unknown
Photographer David Zimmerman rarely leaves home until friends bring him to a wild party. He becomes fixated on a mysterious woman and follows her. By dawn, his life transforms - he awakens in her body.
HD

Behind the Palm Trees
Belgium
5.8
5.8Behind the Palm Trees
Mehdi leads an exemplary life with his family and Selma, his new girlfriend in Marrakech. For the young couple, things are going smoothly until Mehdi meets Marie, a young French woman caught up ...
HD

Uprising
France
8
8Uprising
A choral portrait with 16 voices, 16 unique trajectories, reflective and intimate, of an intergenerational resistance movement led by young people who live and fight against land and water ...
HD

The Children of the Resistance
France
6.5
6.5The Children of the Resistance
During the German occupation of World War II, François, Eusèbe, and Lisa, three courageous children, embark on a secret adventure: resisting the Nazis in the heart of France. Through sabotage, ...
HD

Lydia and the Mist Rider
Canada
4.7
4.7Lydia and the Mist Rider
When her older brother Thaddeus is mysteriously kidnapped by the Spellbinder, 11-year-old Lydia sets off to find him in the Misty Sea. Picked up by the crew of a flying ship, the Dolphin, Lydia ...
HD

Mata
France
6.2
6.2Mata
Wounded while on a clandestine operation in Niger, French secret agent Mata loses track of her colleague Antoine, captured on the spot. Upon her return, she volunteers for a counter-espionage ...
HD

Qu’est-ce qu’on va faire de toi ?
France
7.8
7.8Qu’est-ce qu’on va faire de toi ?
Between playing, colouring in and singing, children in a Paris primary school learn about the impact of political decisions on their everyday lives and their future. The documentary sheds light ...
HD

De Gaulle: Liberté
France
7.8
7.8De Gaulle: Liberté
Part two of a two-part biopic following French army officer Charles De Gaulle's life and political commitment between 1940 and 1945, and trace his development towards a political career.
HD

Parallel Tales
France
5.7
5.7Parallel Tales
In search of inspiration for her new novel, Sylvie spies on her neighbors in the building across the street using a telescope. When she hires young Adam to help her with her daily routine, she ...
