HD
SS 1 EP 12

Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA EXCEEDS Gun Blaze Vengeance
Japan
5.7
5.7Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA EXCEEDS Gun Blaze Vengeance
Thirty years ago, aliens attacked Earth and nearly brought humanity to extinction. Since then, mankind has clawed for survival, fighting the invaders for land, and the UN established EXCEEDS, an ...
HD
SS 1 EP 24

Yoroi-Shinden Samurai Troopers
Japan
7.5
7.5Yoroi-Shinden Samurai Troopers
The Demon World once plunged the Human World into terror. With the seal broken and hordes of Demon Soldiers launching an invasion, five young warriors rushed to humanity's rescue. They were ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Grow Up Show
Japan
0
0Grow Up Show
Step right up to 1950s Japan! The postwar economy is booming, but the Sunflower Circus is not. Led by ringmaster Maria, the cash-strapped troupe tours the country in desperate competition for a ...
HD
SS 1 EP 24

The Drops of God
Japan
6.7
6.7The Drops of God
When world-renowned wine critic Toyotaka Kanzaki passes away, he leaves behind an enviable collection. The will promises his estate to whoever correctly guesses the brand and year of the 12 ...
HD
SS 1 EP 20

Love Through a Prism
Japan
8.9
8.9Love Through a Prism
In early 1900s London, a young Japanese woman enrolls in a famous art school, only to be surprised when rivalry with a gifted classmate becomes romance.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Ogre’s Bride
Japan
9.2
9.2The Ogre’s Bride
In a world where humans and ayakashi–supernatural beings–coexist, being chosen as an ayakashi’s bride is the ultimate honor. Yuzu, an ordinary schoolgirl, has been overlooked her whole life, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Insipid Prince’s Furtive Grab for the Throne
Japan
7
7The Insipid Prince’s Furtive Grab for the Throne
To the empire, Prince Arnold is one big joke, a completely inept prince outshone by his more talented twin, Leonard. But in secret, Arnold operates as Silver, one of only five magic-wielding ...
HD
SS 1 EP 24

The Classroom of a Black Cat and a Witch
Japan
7.7
7.7The Classroom of a Black Cat and a Witch
Spica Virgo dreams of joining a magical academy, but there’s one problem: She can’t use magic! With no mentor or connections, her chances seem slim—until a mysterious talking black cat appears. A ...
HD
SS 1 EP 11

My Stepmother and Stepsisters Aren’t Wicked
Japan
8.5
8.5My Stepmother and Stepsisters Aren’t Wicked
When her beloved mother dies of illness, Miya Nakamura, the illegitimate daughter of a distinguished family, is brought into the Kounokura family's main household. Expecting nothing but scorn and ...
HD
SS 1 EP 25

MAO
Japan
9
9MAO
Eight years ago, Nanoka Kiba was saved from the wreckage of a fatal accident at Gogyō Town Shopping Center. Drawn to the abandoned passage of storefronts on her walk home from school in present ...
HD
SS 2 EP 13

Marriage Toxin
Japan
7.4
7.4Marriage Toxin
For centuries, the deadly arts have been perfected by Masters, and Five Great Families hold the greatest power and influence. Hikaru Gero, an heir to the Gero family, lives in the underworld as ...
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Dara-san of Reiwa
Japan
8.7
8.7Dara-san of Reiwa
After venturing into a restricted, treacherous mountain forest, siblings Hinata and Kaoru meet a terrifying serpent god and become besties! Despite her initially scary appearance, the self-named ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

KAMUI: He’s Behind You
Japan
7.9
7.9KAMUI: He’s Behind You
Shizuka is a normal high school girl with the ability to see ghosts. Due to her peculiar tendency to attract ghosts, she works as an assistant to Kamui, a famous psychic. Kamui takes pride in his ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

KAIJU GIRL CARAMELISE
Japan
7.9
7.9KAIJU GIRL CARAMELISE
Kuroe Akaishi just wants a normal high school life—but that’s impossible with a rare condition that turns her into a giant kaiju whenever her emotions spike! Things get even worse when she falls ...
HD
SS 1 EP 8

Star Wars: Visions Presents – The Ninth Jedi
Japan
7.4
7.4Star Wars: Visions Presents – The Ninth Jedi
Kara and her ragtag Jedi crew seek out to find worthy Jedi to fight against an increasingly powerful warlord.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

I Want to Love You Till Your Dying Day
Japan
9.2
9.2I Want to Love You Till Your Dying Day
At a secret academy where orphaned girls are raised as weapons, death is routine and grief is forbidden. Sheena, a 14-year-old who questions this brutal life, meets Mimi, a mysterious, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 11

Hanaori-san Still Wants to Fight in the Next Life
Japan
7.2
7.2Hanaori-san Still Wants to Fight in the Next Life
Once the Demon King, now a shut-in NEET—Ryusei Narukami's second life is anything but peaceful! When Meteor Hanaori, the Hero who once defeated him, suddenly returns as a normal high school girl, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 34

Star Detective Precure!
Japan
6.8
6.8Star Detective Precure!
On her 14th birthday, Anna Akechi meets a magical fairy and suddenly time-slips from 2027 to 1999! There, she befriends Mikuru, a spirited girl who dreams of becoming a detective. When mysterious ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Rich Girl Caretaker: I’m Secretly the Caregiver of the Most Popular Girl in This Rich Kid School
Japan
8.5
8.5Rich Girl Caretaker: I’m Secretly the Caregiver of the Most Popular Girl in This Rich Kid School
Hinako Konohana is the perfect young lady—graceful, elegant, and flawless… or so everyone thinks. Behind closed doors, she's a total disaster who can't handle basic chores! When ordinary student ...
HD
SS 1 EP 10

THE GHOST IN THE SHELL
Japan
8.1
8.1THE GHOST IN THE SHELL
2029, a near-future Japan. The full cyborg Motoko Kusanagi envisions a task force that preemptively strikes emerging threats. She and her team are scouted by Daisuke Aramaki as Public Security ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

I Became a Legend After My 10 Year-Long Last Stand
Japan
7.2
7.2I Became a Legend After My 10 Year-Long Last Stand
Luck, an S-rank mage in the hero's party, makes a last stand against the Demon King to save his companions. When he finally returns victorious, ten years have passed, and the world praises him as ...
HD

Evil Has Always Had a Name
Japan
7.2
7.2Evil Has Always Had a Name
In the midst of the chaos in Raccoon City following a virus outbreak, a mother and daughter traverse the infected-filled streets in pursuit of safety.
HD
SS 2 EP 12

HELL MODE: The Hardcore Gamer Dominates in Another World with Garbage Balancing
Japan
7.3
7.3HELL MODE: The Hardcore Gamer Dominates in Another World with Garbage Balancing
Kenichi Yamada, a single, 35-year-old businessman, has spent the majority of his adult life playing every MMORPG to hit the market. Tired of the constant cycle of repetitive, newbie-centric ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Sparks of Tomorrow
Japan
7.9
7.9Sparks of Tomorrow
In an alternate past, an unlikely duo team up to look for a missing catalog that could bring electricity to the smoke-filled streets of Kyoto.