HD
SS 1 EP 10

Teach You a Lesson
South Korea
9.3
9.3Teach You a Lesson
An inspector from the Educational Rights Protection Bureau (ERPB) who is authorized by the government to use physical intervention and unconventional methods to discipline delinquent students and ...
HD
SS 1 EP 8

The Scandal
South Korea
6.9
6.9The Scandal
In Joseon, a secret proposal ignites hidden desires in a gifted noblewoman, a famed lover and an unsuspecting lady caught in their dangerous game.
HD

Salmokji: Whispering Water
South Korea
6.1
6.1Salmokji: Whispering Water
An incident unfolds when a film crew goes to a reservoir to update the road view where an unidentified figure was filmed, and they encounter something in the dark, deep waters.
HD
SS 1 EP 20

A Korean Odyssey
South Korea
8.0
8.0A Korean Odyssey
A self-serving mythical creature's bid for invincibility backfires when he finds himself at the mercy of a woman who can see otherworldly beings.
HD
SS 1 EP 2

Korean Pork Belly Rhapsody
South Korea
7.3
7.3Korean Pork Belly Rhapsody
A love letter to pork belly -- a perennial favorite among Koreans of every generation -- unfolds with an exploration of its history and cooking methods.
HD
SS 1 EP 18

Korean Peninsula
South Korea
6
6Korean Peninsula
In a time somewhere in the future, North and South Korea have joined to form a unified Korean Peninsula. Suh Myung-Joon (Hwang Jeong-min) is the president of this newly-formed, fragile country. ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Spring Fever
South Korea
7.8
7.8Spring Fever
After moving to a quiet rural town to heal from past heartbreak, a withdrawn teacher slowly rediscovers warmth and joy through her unexpected connection with a rough-around-the-edges but ...
HD
SS 1 EP 10

Move to Heaven
South Korea
7.9
7.9Move to Heaven
Finding life in all that’s left behind, a detail-oriented trauma cleaner and his estranged uncle deliver untold stories of the departed to loved ones.
HD
SS 1 EP 10

Boyfriend on Demand
South Korea
8.2
8.2Boyfriend on Demand
Seo Mi-rae is worn out by work. Love? It's the last thing on her mind. But a virtual dating service sparks feelings — and maybe a real shot at romance.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

No Tail to Tell
South Korea
7.7
7.7No Tail to Tell
Imbued with the power to grant wishes, a cynical nine-tailed fox's life takes a turn when she encounters a soccer player — altering both of their fates.
HD
SS 1 EP 131

Unpredictable Family
South Korea
6.7
6.7Unpredictable Family
A romantic family drama about a divorced couple who broke up 30 years ago out of hate, reuniting as in-laws through their children and overcoming long overdue conflicts and enmity.
HD
SS 1 EP 120

Bravo, My Life
South Korea
7.2
7.2Bravo, My Life
Even though Seo Dong Hee comes from a poor family background, she has a bright and positive personality. She dreams of becoming a designer and slowly works her way to achieve her dream. She ...
HD
SS 1 EP 133

Ugly Alert
South Korea
9
9Ugly Alert
Gong Joon-soo is a man who's had a rough life and early on had to fend for himself. He takes the blame for a murder his younger sibling commits and serves time in prison. There he learns to sew ...