HD

Water Diary
USA
0
0Water Diary
In June of 2025, I took my 16mm camera to the shore of Lake Michigan every day in an attempt to capture a handful of its many moods.
HD

Face-Off
0
0Face-Off
A frigid night blankets a neighborhood skating rink. Théo, 14, skates alone in endless circles, as if trying to escape something that haunts him. Then, a presence emerges. His father. Words are ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Oh Boy, Was I Wrong About Her
Japan
7.5
7.5Oh Boy, Was I Wrong About Her
Seven years after making a childhood promise to always be friends, Hayato is reunited with his formerly tomboyish pal Haruki at a city high school–only now, Haruki has transformed into the girl ...
HD
SS 1 EP 8

The East Palace
South Korea
8.2
8.2The East Palace
A man who walks the spirit world and a court lady who hears the dead enter the East Palace by the king's orders — can they unravel its dark secrets?
HD

The Delivery
Canada
0
0The Delivery
On his final delivery of the day, a courier finds that the address leads to a house that seems long abandoned. But the package carries a specific instruction: deliver in person...
HD

Wovon sollen wir träumen
Germany
0
0Wovon sollen wir träumen
While handing out food at a charity organization, Laura, Evîn and Julia unexpectedly cross paths. Laura, a released prisoner, defends Evîn, a Kurdish woman, when she is racially insulted by a man ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Yowayowa Sensei
Japan
5.9
5.9Yowayowa Sensei
Hiyori Hiwamura is known as the "Scary Teacher," and if you offend her, she'll put a curse on you! Or at least that's what everyone believes. She's secretly a total softy who's deeply ...
HD
SS 1 EP 6

High Value Target: The Hunt for Saddam
USA
5
5High Value Target: The Hunt for Saddam
In 2003, John Nixon, a CIA analyst became the first American to positively identify and interrogate Saddam Hussein. During their time together, Nixon began to understand the potential ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Apartment Job
South Korea
8.6
8.6The Apartment Job
Desperate for cash, a former gang boss teams up with an aspiring lawyer to steal an apartment complex's reserve fund — only to uncover deep corruption.
HD

Discipline
Italy
6
6Discipline
The film examines girlhood as inherited performance-costumes worn before identity forms. Mona frames femininity as simultaneous nurture and constraint, exploring how intimacy between girls and ...
HD
SS 1 EP 8

The House of the Spirits
USA
8.5
8.5The House of the Spirits
The epic tale of a proud and passionate family, secret loves, and bloody revolution. The Trueba family's passions, struggles, and secrets span a century of violent social change, culminating in a ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Forsaken Saintess and Her Foodie Road Trip in Another World
Japan
8.6
8.6The Forsaken Saintess and Her Foodie Road Trip in Another World
Late 20's caregiver Rin Takanashi has been summoned as a saint, only to then be dumped alone in another world. Equipped with just her ridiculously overpowered god-like skills, Motor Home aka ...
HD
SS 1 EP 20

World War II with Tom Hanks
USA
8.1
8.1World War II with Tom Hanks
Explores WWII from Germany's invasion of Poland through the atomic age, examining pivotal battles, wartime leaders like Churchill and Roosevelt, and the human cost of total war.
HD

Learning to Fly
USA
7
7Learning to Fly
Aisha McAdams, a former competitive runner turned photographer, embarks on a journey to document the triumphs and struggles of famed ultra trailrunners, including Jim Walmsley and Eszter Csillag. ...
HD

Check-In
USA
9.7
9.7Check-In
Two friends visit their recently laid-off pal after losing contact, only to find him acting odd and making some questionable choices.
HD
SS 1 EP 1

People’s Lives
Turkey
0
0People’s Lives
With its story full of love, ambition, and intrigue, the series, which is set to break the mold in the new season, focuses on the dangerous test faced by a young woman who envies the lives of others.
HD
SS 1 EP 18

Cold Hunt
China
8
8Cold Hunt
A bank heist shatters a city. A child trafficking ring resurfaces. Two collided timelines, crimes within crimes -- the hunt for truth knows no bounds.
HD
SS 1 EP 7

False Memory
China
7.9
7.9False Memory
In his desperate quest to return to the past, Guan Chao scours the world for the "Burning Stone" — the energy source capable of powering the Time Gun. But his search takes an unexpected turn when ...
HD

Where the Heart Lands
USA
7
7Where the Heart Lands
A Kentucky horse trainer's world is upended when a handsome LA lawyer inherits her stable. To stop him from selling, she and the locals drag him into the excitement of horse racing, finding love ...
HD

Tiket Sehala
Malaysia
0
0Tiket Sehala
Alif, Putri and Taqy, three Malaysians trapped in a human trafficking syndicate in South Korea, show the dark reality of labor exploitation and the struggle to return home.
HD

Cantona
UK
4
4Cantona
Told largely in his own words, the remarkable story of Eric Cantona's journey from volatile French prodigy to Manchester United legend.
HD
SS 1 EP 8

The Lie We Lived In
South Korea
7.9
7.9The Lie We Lived In
While hiding a kidnapped target, a contract killer’s cover unravels when he falls for the detective hunting the truth.

