HD
SS 1 EP 3

Michael Jackson: The Verdict
USA
4.6
4.6Michael Jackson: The Verdict
Told by key players who were inside the courtroom, this comprehensive documentary dissects the trial of Michael Jackson and his complex legacy.
HD

Castration Movie World Tour Anthology ii. The Best of Both a Question and a Comment
USA
0
0Castration Movie World Tour Anthology ii. The Best of Both a Question and a Comment
A tour diary for Castration Movie part two. This hourlong collection of tour footage and live Q&As features stops in New York, Dallas, Austin, Dublin, Manchester, Birmingham, Edinburgh, Los ...
HD
SS 1 EP 3

Death of the Pastor’s Wife
USA
7.5
7.5Death of the Pastor’s Wife
What happened to Mica Miller? This documentary series retraces her promising life, toxic marriage and the mysterious circumstances of her death.
HD

Le cinéma de Terry Gilliam – L’imagination au pouvoir
France
6.5
6.5Le cinéma de Terry Gilliam – L’imagination au pouvoir
Bandits, Bandits, Brazil, Munchausen, Twelve Monkeys, not to mention the crazy Monty Python saga... With their visual extravagance and ever-fresh originality, amplifying his vision of a humanity ...
HD

Maverick: The Epic Adventures of David Lean
UK
0
0Maverick: The Epic Adventures of David Lean
Profiles the double Oscar winner, who helmed some of the most well-respected movies of all time, via never-before-seen archive and contributions from leading film directors. Haunted by the shadow ...
HD

The Lost Land
Lithuania
0
0The Lost Land
The Lost Land is a short documentary about an ancient forest that sank beneath the Baltic Sea 12,000 years ago. The film follows Professor Vladas Žulkus and his team as they explore the seabed ...
HD

Abuela,
10
10Abuela,
An intimate, investigative documentary retracing the life of Maria Jesús Echevarría. A brilliant, overlooked Spanish writer whose story was shaped by the wrong time, the wrong systems, and the ...
HD

Finding Connection
Germany
0
0Finding Connection
In a world where digital distance reshapes human bonds, genuine closeness has become a fragile treasure. Finding Connection follows those yearning for trust and emotional intimacy, only to ...
HD

Blue Danube
Argentina
0
0Blue Danube
In Lezama, fashion designer Óscar Barbosa defied the social norms of his time and environment, becoming synonymous with fashion and sexual identity. In the 1960s, he returned to his hometown with ...
HD

Cookie Queens
USA
10
10Cookie Queens
A celebration of girlhood and the complexities that come with it, Cookie Queens is a coming-of-age story about the joys, pressures, and tensions woven into one of America’s most cherished ...
HD

Katy Perry: The Lifetimes Tour – Live from Paris
USA
0
0Katy Perry: The Lifetimes Tour – Live from Paris
Capturing Katy Perry’s electrifying, immersive concert experience, Katy Perry: The Lifetimes Tour – Live from Paris blends powerhouse performances, exhilarating cinematography, and intimate ...
HD

Theatre from Mud
0
0Theatre from Mud
On the 45th anniversary of the Grange Theatre in Vojvodina, its two legendary founders - director György Hernyák and actor Frigyes Kovács - have reunited. It was a unique occasion seeing these ...
HD

Open
Slovakia
0
0Open
An intimate story of a married couple trying to break free from their habitual patterns of behavior and put their relationship to the test of its correctness. The documentary is a deep and ...
HD

The Truth and Tragedy of Moriah Wilson
USA
7.4
7.4The Truth and Tragedy of Moriah Wilson
An intimate, arresting portrait of cyclist Moriah Wilson—raised by a fierce, loving family—whose singular drive becomes her superpower, carrying her to athletic brilliance and, devastatingly, ...
HD

Miguel Ángel Blanco: The 48 Hours That Changed Spain
Spain
7.6
7.6Miguel Ángel Blanco: The 48 Hours That Changed Spain
This documentary explores how Miguel Ángel Blanco's 1997 abduction turned fear into collective resistance and shaped Spain's fright Against ETA terrorism.
HD

Instadocs: The Decoy Plane
USA
6
6Instadocs: The Decoy Plane
A critical threat. A clandestine escape. And a Turkish catering truck? With firsthand accounts, "Instadocs" digs into what happened aboard Air Force One.
HD

Queen of Chess
USA
7.5
7.5Queen of Chess
A Hungarian girl dreams of conquering international men’s chess. After a 15-year battle against world champion Garry Kasparov and her domineering father, Judit Polgár revolutionizes the sport’s ...
HD

Lorne
USA
7.0
7.0Lorne
An unprecedented, behind-the-scenes glimpse at the man who built the inimitable empire of comedy, shaping television and culture for generations. The documentary features exclusive footage, ...
HD

In Tania’s Head
Spain
6
6In Tania’s Head
Tania Head became a household name as a 9/11 survivor, celebrated for her miraculous escape from the very floor the plane hit. Her story of resilience, coupled with the heartbreaking death of her ...
HD

Immortals
Iraq
4.7
4.7Immortals
Milo, a strong-willed feminist, discovers the long-sought power to wander around freely in Baghdad by dressing in her brother’s clothes. Khalili, a young and ambitious filmmaker, realises that ...
HD

Lone wolf
Czech Republic
8
8Lone wolf
The docudrama Lone Wolf follows the life and combat experiences of RAF fighter pilot Josef František. Director Ondřej Veverka presents the story of a pilot who made his name whilst serving with ...
HD

After Impact
New Zealand
5.1
5.1After Impact
After losing his father, Ethan Nichols inherits one of the largest greenhouses in the country, just as the world faces a devastating threat from an approaching asteroid. As society begins to ...

