HD

Night Terror
0
0Night Terror
A woman battles lifelong sleep paralysis while living alone. As nightly episodes worsen her mental state, paranormal investigators suggest her condition may have supernatural origins.
HD

No Choice
0
0No Choice
No Choice is a short film about consequence, desperation, and the moments that push us beyond the point of turning back.
HD

Under the Flags, the Sun
USA
8
8Under the Flags, the Sun
This fully archival journey through the 35 years of Alfredo Stroessner’s regime in Paraguay reveals unseen footage and explores one of the longest-running dictatorships in history, whose effects ...
HD
SS 1 EP 14

Fist of the North Star: HOKUTO NO KEN
Japan
8.2
8.2Fist of the North Star: HOKUTO NO KEN
In the year 199X, the world was engulfed in nuclear fire!! Yet...humanity somehow survived!! A lone man with seven scars on his chest emerges. His name is Kenshiro, heir to Hokuto Shinken. In a ...
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Tamon’s B-Side
Japan
7.9
7.9Tamon’s B-Side
Utage Kinoshita is a high school girl who works part-time as a housekeeper. She has devoted her life to her favorite idol, Tamon Fukuhara, from the group F/ACE. Then one day, Utage ends up being ...
HD
SS 1 EP 6

Gone
UK
6.6
6.6Gone
When a headmaster's wife goes missing, suspicion falls on him. Is he hiding something, or is there more to this case than meets the eye?
HD

Cassandre – Ni vu, ni connu
France
0
0Cassandre – Ni vu, ni connu
The discovery of a man’s body in the shower cabin of local baths plunges the establishment into astonishment. Without identity papers and unknown to the registers, the victim can only be ...
HD

A Hand to Hold
0
0A Hand to Hold
An elderly Irish woman finds herself literally attached to her deceased husband. Their bond leads to increasingly grotesque events.
HD

Calabash
USA
0
0Calabash
When two families with distinct traditions, expectations, and unspoken agendas come together for a celebration meant to unite them, anxiety-fueled scenarios quickly spiral.
HD
SS 1 EP 7

Life, Larry and the Pursuit of Unhappiness: An Almost History of America
USA
5.4
5.4Life, Larry and the Pursuit of Unhappiness: An Almost History of America
An improvised, comedic approach to major events in American history in celebration of the 250th anniversary of the founding of the United States.
HD
SS 1 EP 37

Generation to Generation
China
7.2
7.2Generation to Generation
In the volatile world of martial arts, the cunning young master Mu Qingyan meets the easygoing heroine Cai Zhao, sparking an intense and complex romance. Together, they confront hidden truths and ...
HD
SS 2 EP 65

Páginas da Vida
Portugal
0
0Páginas da Vida
Nanda dies after giving birth to twins, Francisco and Clara. Marta, the maternal grandmother, agrees to keep the boy, but gives the girl, who has Down syndrome, up for adoption. Helena, the ...
HD

Castration Movie Documentary Anthology i. You Had To Be There
Canada
0
0Castration Movie Documentary Anthology i. You Had To Be There
Over the course of nearly two years, Louise Weard and her loved ones test the limits of filmmaking, friendship and sanity as they try to finish shooting her seven-hour epic: The Untitled Louise ...
HD

Brenda
0
0Brenda
In 1994 New Orleans (right before the internet), two married weed dealers face a dilemma when their five-year-old son overhears their code name for marijuana and tries to solve the mystery of his ...
HD
SS 1 EP 36

The Legend of Rosy Clouds
China
7.7
7.7The Legend of Rosy Clouds
In the legendary Nine Cities, noblewoman Fan Yun and cunning lord Qi Zheng join forces to overcome a looming crisis. As they fight for the people's welfare, their bond deepens into friendship and ...
HD
SS 2 EP 10

The Fall and Rise of Reggie Dinkins
USA
5.1
5.1The Fall and Rise of Reggie Dinkins
A disgraced former football player is on a mission to rehabilitate his image.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Connecting to You
Taiwan
8
8Connecting to You
A man who sees emotional bonds as colored threads finally finds his first connection with a cop, solving crimes as their bond turns to true love.
HD

The Last Photograph
USA
5.9
5.9The Last Photograph
An ex-DEA operative must return to the mountains of South America in an effort to find his missing niece and nephew, following the brutal murders of their diplomat parents. Enlisting the help of ...
HD
SS 1 EP 3

Henry David Thoreau
USA
1
1Henry David Thoreau
Henry David Thoreau helped define modern environmentalism and nonviolent resistance, yet his life has been obscured by myth. The author of Walden and Civil Disobedience, he was brilliant but ...
HD
SS 1 EP 32

Love For You
China
7.1
7.1Love For You
In the 1990s, teenagers Chen Yi and Miao Jing met due to their parents, initially getting off to a rocky start. However, Miao Jing's kindness eventually softens Chen Yi's attitude towards her. ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Missing
Thailand
7.5
7.5Missing
An intense series about an investigation where it’s not just about death, but the 'lingering care' that refuses to 'leave' until the mystery behind the death is solved.
HD

Cosmonauts
Slovenia
8
8Cosmonauts
On an intergalactic cruise for singles, lonely souls chase a kiss, a caress, or just a glimpse of love among the stars.

