HD
SS 1 EP 13

The World Is Dancing
Japan
7
7The World Is Dancing
In 1374, amid the turmoil of the Northern and Southern Courts' long running conflict, a boy named Oniyasha is born into a family of sarugaku theater performers. He spends his days in a kind of ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Ingoku Danchi: Deviant’s Apartment Complex
Japan
5.6
5.6Ingoku Danchi: Deviant’s Apartment Complex
Yoshida is a tiny, frail high school graduate who became an unwilling manager of an apartment complex when his father, the former manager, injured himself. Unbeknownst to him, this apartment ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Jaadugar: A Witch in Mongolia
Japan
8.3
8.3Jaadugar: A Witch in Mongolia
After losing her mother and her homeland, Sitara’s despair transforms into determination with the power of knowledge. New possibilities unfold when a family of scholars takes her in, deepening ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Easygoing Territory Defense by the Optimistic Lord
Japan
7.7
7.7Easygoing Territory Defense by the Optimistic Lord
Reborn as a marquis’ fourth son, Van was once hailed as a genius prodigy until he’s exiled to a nameless frontier village for possessing Production Magic, a useless type of magic in this ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

High School! Kimengumi
Japan
5.6
5.6High School! Kimengumi
Rei Ichido, Go Reietsu, Kiyoshi Shusse, Jin Daima, and Dai Monohoshi are five mischievous boys attending Ichiou Junior High. Each with an eccentric personality and a knack for chaos, they've ...
HD
SS 2 EP 12

Sentenced to Be a Hero
Japan
8.3
8.3Sentenced to Be a Hero
In a world where heroism is a punishment, Xylo Forbartz, a condemned goddess killer, battles endless hordes of monstrous abominations as part of Penal Hero Unit 9004. Death is no escape, only a ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Wash It All Away
Japan
7.5
7.5Wash It All Away
For the past two years, cheerful and hardworking Kinme Wakana has run a small laundry shop in the seaside hot springs town of Atami. As she goes about her quiet days, Wakana finds herself drawn ...
HD
SS 2 EP 13

Hana-Kimi
Japan
7.7
7.7Hana-Kimi
Mizuki Ashiya is on a mission: disguise herself as a boy and enroll in a male boarding school to meet her idol, high jump star Izumi Sano. But after successfully infiltrating the school, she ...
HD
SS 2 EP 9

Victoria of Many Faces
Japan
7.7
7.7Victoria of Many Faces
Betrayed by her own organization, Chloe flees her life as a spy and starts over under the new identity of Victoria in the Kingdom of Ashberry. Victoria wants a simple civilian life, but the ...
HD
SS 1 EP 1

Overgeared
Japan
0
0Overgeared
Escape everyday life in SATISFY, a VR game where players earn real-world fame and fortune. One player, Grid, can’t seem to catch a break in the game or in real life. That all changes when a ...
HD
SS 38 EP 12

Go! Anpanman
Japan
7
7Go! Anpanman
Anpanman is a superhero who dedicates himself to the cause of justice, aiding the plight of unfortunate souls. Anpanman will go anywhere to help anyone in trouble, to drive away villains, and to ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The World’s Strongest Rearguard
Japan
6.4
6.4The World’s Strongest Rearguard
After a fatal accident, overworked office worker Arihito Atobe is reborn in the Labyrinth Country as a Seeker with the rare Rearguard class—an all-purpose support role that excels in attack, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Jack-of-All-Trades, Party of None
Japan
7.6
7.6Jack-of-All-Trades, Party of None
Betrayed by his childhood friend and cast out of the Hero Party, Orhun Dura—once their loyal Enchanter—is branded by his former comrades as “a jack-of-all-trades but a master of none.” Alone, he ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

SHIBOYUGI: Playing Death Games to Put Food on the Table
Japan
6.8
6.8SHIBOYUGI: Playing Death Games to Put Food on the Table
Yuki plays death games for a living, but when she wakes in a mansion with five other women, can she survive a new lethal maze of locked rooms and traps?
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Oh Boy, Was I Wrong About Her
Japan
7.5
7.5Oh Boy, Was I Wrong About Her
Seven years after making a childhood promise to always be friends, Hayato is reunited with his formerly tomboyish pal Haruki at a city high school–only now, Haruki has transformed into the girl ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Yowayowa Sensei
Japan
5.9
5.9Yowayowa Sensei
Hiyori Hiwamura is known as the "Scary Teacher," and if you offend her, she'll put a curse on you! Or at least that's what everyone believes. She's secretly a total softy who's deeply ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Forsaken Saintess and Her Foodie Road Trip in Another World
Japan
8.6
8.6The Forsaken Saintess and Her Foodie Road Trip in Another World
Late 20's caregiver Rin Takanashi has been summoned as a saint, only to then be dumped alone in another world. Equipped with just her ridiculously overpowered god-like skills, Motor Home aka ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Let’s go KAIKIGUMI
Japan
0
0Let’s go KAIKIGUMI
A nameless man who is six times more afraid of ghosts than the average person gets swept up with the supernatural. The trouble begins when he crosses paths with Mechako, a fearless girl who runs ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

From Overshadowed to Overpowered: Second Reincarnation of a Talentless Sage
Japan
7.4
7.4From Overshadowed to Overpowered: Second Reincarnation of a Talentless Sage
The great sage Ephtal dies in despair after failing to reach the peak of magic—but 400 years later, he’s reborn with all his memories and power intact! In a world where magic has decayed and ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Red River
Japan
7.6
7.6Red River
After a mysterious hand drags her beneath a puddle, modern Japanese teenager Yuri awakens in the Hittite Empire of the 14th century BCE. Thrust into a deadly struggle for the throne, she joins ...
HD
SS 1 EP 25

BAKI-DOU: The Invincible Samurai
Japan
9.1
9.1BAKI-DOU: The Invincible Samurai
Baki and the strongest Underground Arena fighters face a threat of historical proportions: the resurrected Musashi Miyamoto, Japan's greatest samurai.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Magical Sisters LuluttoLilly
Japan
7.5
7.5Magical Sisters LuluttoLilly
Two distant sisters gain secret powers for a year, transforming into idols as they chase dreams, unaware they share the same hidden fate.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Goodbye, Lara
Japan
7.6
7.6Goodbye, Lara
Once upon a time, a mermaid princess named Lara fell in love with a human prince. To be with him, she used a witch’s potion to become human—but the magic came at a cost: If she failed to find ...
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Witch Hat Atelier
Japan
8.7
8.7Witch Hat Atelier
In a world where only witches can cast magic, they must avoid being seen by ordinary people while casting. While Coco does her chores, she daydreams of becoming a witch. When a young witch named ...