HD
SS 1 EP 1

Hirayasumi
Japan
0
0Hirayasumi
At 29 years old, carefree Hiroto Ikuta doesn't have a girlfriend, a full-time job, or a plan for the future—and he couldn't be happier. Hiroto's breezy attitude isn't easy for everyone to ...
HD
SS 2 EP 12

Draw This, Then Die!
Japan
7.9
7.9Draw This, Then Die!
First-year high school student Ai Yasumi lives on the island of Izu Oshima and loves reading manga. But after a certain turning point, she sets her sights on creating stories of her own! As she ...
HD
SS 1 EP 24

Candy Caries
Japan
0
0Candy Caries
Ame is a child who loves sweets. Living inside her mouth is a cavity named Caries! Caries calls Ame "Mom," turns teeth into furniture, and even hijacks her body. Ame is always being pushed around ...
HD
SS 1 EP 11

Though I Am an Inept Villainess
Japan
8.3
8.3Though I Am an Inept Villainess
Just as His Highness’s favored butterfly Reirin is beloved by the prince, jealous “court sewer rat” Keigetsu uses magic to swap their bodies—and their destinies. With a looming execution, Reirin ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Chainsmoker Cat
Japan
8.4
8.4Chainsmoker Cat
Catgirl Yani struggles to pay her rent and keep a job while feeding her smoking habit. As her loved ones' concerns grow, she must rethink her future.
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Go for It, Nakamura-kun!!
Japan
9.3
9.3Go for It, Nakamura-kun!!
Nakamura falls for his classmate Hirose instantly, but they've never spoken. Can his bumbling attempts to say hello lead to a real connection?
HD
SS 1 EP 12

In the Clear Moonlit Dusk
Japan
8.1
8.1In the Clear Moonlit Dusk
Yoi Takiguchi is a first-year high school student, admired for her handsome looks and honest heart, which earned her the nickname “Prince.” One day, she bumps into Kohaku Ichimura, an ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Gals Can’t Be Kind to Otaku!?
Japan
7.7
7.7Gals Can’t Be Kind to Otaku!?
Takuya Seo is a quiet otaku who keeps a low profile at school—until two gals from his class start talking to him. The cool but scatterbrained Kei Amane and the cheerful, energetic Kotoko Ijichi ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Ichigo Aika: Strawberry Elegy
Japan
7
7Ichigo Aika: Strawberry Elegy
The story centers on a pair of stepsiblings. When Kōta's father gets remarried, Kōta's first impression of his new stepsister Aika is that she is beautiful, but that image is shattered pretty ...
HD
SS 1 EP 14

Fist of the North Star: HOKUTO NO KEN
Japan
8.2
8.2Fist of the North Star: HOKUTO NO KEN
In the year 199X, the world was engulfed in nuclear fire!! Yet...humanity somehow survived!! A lone man with seven scars on his chest emerges. His name is Kenshiro, heir to Hokuto Shinken. In a ...
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Tamon’s B-Side
Japan
7.9
7.9Tamon’s B-Side
Utage Kinoshita is a high school girl who works part-time as a housekeeper. She has devoted her life to her favorite idol, Tamon Fukuhara, from the group F/ACE. Then one day, Utage ends up being ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Klutzy Class Monitor and the Girl with the Short Skirt
Japan
6.5
6.5The Klutzy Class Monitor and the Girl with the Short Skirt
Every morning, Sakuradaimon-kun enforces the rules at the school gate, stopping Poem-chan for her too-short skirt. But when they’re thrown together in remedial class, she discovers his secret—the ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

MEBIUS DUST
Japan
6
6MEBIUS DUST
Araki, Stella, and Olga are ordinary high-schoolers living in a city shaped by the mysterious Mebius Dust. Between gaming, bathhouse trips, and quiet walks home, their days pass peacefully—yet ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

NIPPON SANGOKU: The Three Nations of the Crimson Sun
Japan
8.6
8.6NIPPON SANGOKU: The Three Nations of the Crimson Sun
A revolution sparked by nuclear war, natural disaster, and misrule leads to the collapse of Japanese society. The country splits into three nations vying for hegemony, and the Sangoku era begins. ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

I Made Friends with the Second Prettiest Girl in My Class
Japan
8.2
8.2I Made Friends with the Second Prettiest Girl in My Class
Maki Maehara, the class outcast, finally makes his first friend: Umi Asanagi, the second-prettiest girl in class and the center of everyone’s attention. He’s convinced she’s out of his league, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Duke’s Son Claims He Won’t Love Me Yet Showers Me with Adoration
Japan
7.9
7.9The Duke’s Son Claims He Won’t Love Me Yet Showers Me with Adoration
An arranged marriage. Two complete strangers. One adorable romance! When cheerful noblewoman Elsa is suddenly wed to the reserved duke-to-be Julius, neither expects their political marriage to ...
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Journal with Witch
Japan
8.5
8.5Journal with Witch
Reclusive novelist Makio Koudai has always preferred the company of books—but when her sister and brother-in-law pass away, Makio unexpectedly becomes the guardian of her 15-year-old niece, Asa ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Warrior Princess and the Barbaric King
Japan
7.5
7.5The Warrior Princess and the Barbaric King
Serafina, the West’s fiercest knight, expected torture when captured by barbarians. Instead, she got a marriage proposal! Marrying her sworn enemy is a hard no! But after seeing her wedding ...
HD

Patlabor EZY File 2
Japan
0
0Patlabor EZY File 2
Patlabor EZY: File 2 is the second of a 3-part theatrical series taking place in 2036, 38 years after the events of Patlabor on Television and The New Files. Set in the TV continuity, this new ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Villager of Level 999
Japan
6.6
6.6The Villager of Level 999
In Earthclear, everyone is born into a fixed role, and villagers are the weakest of all. Most never rise above Level 5—except Koji Kagami, who is Level...999?! On a monster hunt, he meets Alice, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

A Livid Lady’s Guide to Getting Even: How I Crushed My Homeland with My Mighty Grimoires
Japan
7
7A Livid Lady’s Guide to Getting Even: How I Crushed My Homeland with My Mighty Grimoires
After being publicly betrayed by the crown prince and thrown into prison, noblewoman Elizabeth escapes her kingdom with the legendary Seven Grimoires. With help from a viscount from a neighboring ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

DARK MOON: THE BLOOD ALTAR
Japan
8.3
8.3DARK MOON: THE BLOOD ALTAR
In the seaside city of Riverfield stands Decelis Academy, home to seven mysterious boys sharing the same secret: They're vampires, hiding their murky pasts. When Sooha, a female student who hates ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA EXCEEDS Gun Blaze Vengeance
Japan
5.7
5.7Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA EXCEEDS Gun Blaze Vengeance
Thirty years ago, aliens attacked Earth and nearly brought humanity to extinction. Since then, mankind has clawed for survival, fighting the invaders for land, and the UN established EXCEEDS, an ...
HD
SS 1 EP 24

Yoroi-Shinden Samurai Troopers
Japan
7.5
7.5Yoroi-Shinden Samurai Troopers
The Demon World once plunged the Human World into terror. With the seal broken and hordes of Demon Soldiers launching an invasion, five young warriors rushed to humanity's rescue. They were ...