HD
SS 1 EP 13

The World Is Dancing
Japan
7
7The World Is Dancing
In 1374, amid the turmoil of the Northern and Southern Courts' long running conflict, a boy named Oniyasha is born into a family of sarugaku theater performers. He spends his days in a kind of ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Jaadugar: A Witch in Mongolia
Japan
8.3
8.3Jaadugar: A Witch in Mongolia
After losing her mother and her homeland, Sitara’s despair transforms into determination with the power of knowledge. New possibilities unfold when a family of scholars takes her in, deepening ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

High School! Kimengumi
Japan
5.6
5.6High School! Kimengumi
Rei Ichido, Go Reietsu, Kiyoshi Shusse, Jin Daima, and Dai Monohoshi are five mischievous boys attending Ichiou Junior High. Each with an eccentric personality and a knack for chaos, they've ...
HD
SS 1 EP 7

S&X
Japan
8.3
8.3S&X
At his clinic, sex therapist Ichito Shimotori treats diverse and intimate sexual issues with sincerity. Yet, he secretly hides a struggle of his own.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Wash It All Away
Japan
7.5
7.5Wash It All Away
For the past two years, cheerful and hardworking Kinme Wakana has run a small laundry shop in the seaside hot springs town of Atami. As she goes about her quiet days, Wakana finds herself drawn ...
HD
SS 2 EP 13

Hana-Kimi
Japan
7.7
7.7Hana-Kimi
Mizuki Ashiya is on a mission: disguise herself as a boy and enroll in a male boarding school to meet her idol, high jump star Izumi Sano. But after successfully infiltrating the school, she ...
HD
SS 38 EP 12

Go! Anpanman
Japan
7
7Go! Anpanman
Anpanman is a superhero who dedicates himself to the cause of justice, aiding the plight of unfortunate souls. Anpanman will go anywhere to help anyone in trouble, to drive away villains, and to ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Yowayowa Sensei
Japan
5.9
5.9Yowayowa Sensei
Hiyori Hiwamura is known as the "Scary Teacher," and if you offend her, she'll put a curse on you! Or at least that's what everyone believes. She's secretly a total softy who's deeply ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Let’s go KAIKIGUMI
Japan
0
0Let’s go KAIKIGUMI
A nameless man who is six times more afraid of ghosts than the average person gets swept up with the supernatural. The trouble begins when he crosses paths with Mechako, a fearless girl who runs ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Red River
Japan
7.6
7.6Red River
After a mysterious hand drags her beneath a puddle, modern Japanese teenager Yuri awakens in the Hittite Empire of the 14th century BCE. Thrust into a deadly struggle for the throne, she joins ...
HD
SS 1 EP 25

BAKI-DOU: The Invincible Samurai
Japan
9.1
9.1BAKI-DOU: The Invincible Samurai
Baki and the strongest Underground Arena fighters face a threat of historical proportions: the resurrected Musashi Miyamoto, Japan's greatest samurai.
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Witch Hat Atelier
Japan
8.7
8.7Witch Hat Atelier
In a world where only witches can cast magic, they must avoid being seen by ordinary people while casting. While Coco does her chores, she daydreams of becoming a witch. When a young witch named ...
HD
SS 1 EP 1

Hirayasumi
Japan
0
0Hirayasumi
At 29 years old, carefree Hiroto Ikuta doesn't have a girlfriend, a full-time job, or a plan for the future—and he couldn't be happier. Hiroto's breezy attitude isn't easy for everyone to ...
HD
SS 2 EP 12

Draw This, Then Die!
Japan
7.9
7.9Draw This, Then Die!
First-year high school student Ai Yasumi lives on the island of Izu Oshima and loves reading manga. But after a certain turning point, she sets her sights on creating stories of her own! As she ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Chainsmoker Cat
Japan
8.4
8.4Chainsmoker Cat
Catgirl Yani struggles to pay her rent and keep a job while feeding her smoking habit. As her loved ones' concerns grow, she must rethink her future.
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Go for It, Nakamura-kun!!
Japan
9.3
9.3Go for It, Nakamura-kun!!
Nakamura falls for his classmate Hirose instantly, but they've never spoken. Can his bumbling attempts to say hello lead to a real connection?
HD
SS 1 EP 12

In the Clear Moonlit Dusk
Japan
8.1
8.1In the Clear Moonlit Dusk
Yoi Takiguchi is a first-year high school student, admired for her handsome looks and honest heart, which earned her the nickname “Prince.” One day, she bumps into Kohaku Ichimura, an ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Gals Can’t Be Kind to Otaku!?
Japan
7.7
7.7Gals Can’t Be Kind to Otaku!?
Takuya Seo is a quiet otaku who keeps a low profile at school—until two gals from his class start talking to him. The cool but scatterbrained Kei Amane and the cheerful, energetic Kotoko Ijichi ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Ichigo Aika: Strawberry Elegy
Japan
7
7Ichigo Aika: Strawberry Elegy
The story centers on a pair of stepsiblings. When Kōta's father gets remarried, Kōta's first impression of his new stepsister Aika is that she is beautiful, but that image is shattered pretty ...
HD
SS 1 EP 14

Fist of the North Star: HOKUTO NO KEN
Japan
8.2
8.2Fist of the North Star: HOKUTO NO KEN
In the year 199X, the world was engulfed in nuclear fire!! Yet...humanity somehow survived!! A lone man with seven scars on his chest emerges. His name is Kenshiro, heir to Hokuto Shinken. In a ...
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Tamon’s B-Side
Japan
7.9
7.9Tamon’s B-Side
Utage Kinoshita is a high school girl who works part-time as a housekeeper. She has devoted her life to her favorite idol, Tamon Fukuhara, from the group F/ACE. Then one day, Utage ends up being ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Klutzy Class Monitor and the Girl with the Short Skirt
Japan
6.5
6.5The Klutzy Class Monitor and the Girl with the Short Skirt
Every morning, Sakuradaimon-kun enforces the rules at the school gate, stopping Poem-chan for her too-short skirt. But when they’re thrown together in remedial class, she discovers his secret—the ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

NIPPON SANGOKU: The Three Nations of the Crimson Sun
Japan
8.6
8.6NIPPON SANGOKU: The Three Nations of the Crimson Sun
A revolution sparked by nuclear war, natural disaster, and misrule leads to the collapse of Japanese society. The country splits into three nations vying for hegemony, and the Sangoku era begins. ...
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Journal with Witch
Japan
8.5
8.5Journal with Witch
Reclusive novelist Makio Koudai has always preferred the company of books—but when her sister and brother-in-law pass away, Makio unexpectedly becomes the guardian of her 15-year-old niece, Asa ...