HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Warrior Princess and the Barbaric King
Japan
7.5
7.5The Warrior Princess and the Barbaric King
Serafina, the West’s fiercest knight, expected torture when captured by barbarians. Instead, she got a marriage proposal! Marrying her sworn enemy is a hard no! But after seeing her wedding ...
HD
SS 1 EP 10

GTO (2026)
Japan
7
7GTO (2026)
Maverick teacher Eikichi Onizuka takes on a new role at the elite Seishin Academy, where he struggles to connect with students locked to their screens.
HD
SS 1 EP 24

The Drops of God
Japan
6.7
6.7The Drops of God
When world-renowned wine critic Toyotaka Kanzaki passes away, he leaves behind an enviable collection. The will promises his estate to whoever correctly guesses the brand and year of the 12 ...
HD
SS 1 EP 24

The Classroom of a Black Cat and a Witch
Japan
7.7
7.7The Classroom of a Black Cat and a Witch
Spica Virgo dreams of joining a magical academy, but there’s one problem: She can’t use magic! With no mentor or connections, her chances seem slim—until a mysterious talking black cat appears. A ...
HD
SS 1 EP 11

My Stepmother and Stepsisters Aren’t Wicked
Japan
8.5
8.5My Stepmother and Stepsisters Aren’t Wicked
When her beloved mother dies of illness, Miya Nakamura, the illegitimate daughter of a distinguished family, is brought into the Kounokura family's main household. Expecting nothing but scorn and ...
HD
SS 1 EP 25

MAO
Japan
9
9MAO
Eight years ago, Nanoka Kiba was saved from the wreckage of a fatal accident at Gogyō Town Shopping Center. Drawn to the abandoned passage of storefronts on her walk home from school in present ...
HD
SS 2 EP 13

Marriage Toxin
Japan
7.4
7.4Marriage Toxin
For centuries, the deadly arts have been perfected by Masters, and Five Great Families hold the greatest power and influence. Hikaru Gero, an heir to the Gero family, lives in the underworld as ...
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Dara-san of Reiwa
Japan
8.7
8.7Dara-san of Reiwa
After venturing into a restricted, treacherous mountain forest, siblings Hinata and Kaoru meet a terrifying serpent god and become besties! Despite her initially scary appearance, the self-named ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

KAMUI: He’s Behind You
Japan
7.9
7.9KAMUI: He’s Behind You
Shizuka is a normal high school girl with the ability to see ghosts. Due to her peculiar tendency to attract ghosts, she works as an assistant to Kamui, a famous psychic. Kamui takes pride in his ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

KAIJU GIRL CARAMELISE
Japan
7.9
7.9KAIJU GIRL CARAMELISE
Kuroe Akaishi just wants a normal high school life—but that’s impossible with a rare condition that turns her into a giant kaiju whenever her emotions spike! Things get even worse when she falls ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

I Want to Love You Till Your Dying Day
Japan
9.2
9.2I Want to Love You Till Your Dying Day
At a secret academy where orphaned girls are raised as weapons, death is routine and grief is forbidden. Sheena, a 14-year-old who questions this brutal life, meets Mimi, a mysterious, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 11

Hanaori-san Still Wants to Fight in the Next Life
Japan
7.2
7.2Hanaori-san Still Wants to Fight in the Next Life
Once the Demon King, now a shut-in NEET—Ryusei Narukami's second life is anything but peaceful! When Meteor Hanaori, the Hero who once defeated him, suddenly returns as a normal high school girl, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 10

THE GHOST IN THE SHELL
Japan
8.1
8.1THE GHOST IN THE SHELL
2029, a near-future Japan. The full cyborg Motoko Kusanagi envisions a task force that preemptively strikes emerging threats. She and her team are scouted by Daisuke Aramaki as Public Security ...
HD
SS 1 EP 25

LIAR GAME
Japan
7.0
7.0LIAR GAME
When Nao Kanzaki receives a strange letter and a suitcase containing 100 million yen, she learns that she has been selected to participate in the LIAR GAME. In this high-stakes psychological ...
HD
SS 2 EP 14

The Ramparts of Ice
Japan
8.6
8.6The Ramparts of Ice
Weighed down by memories she can't shake, high schooler Koyuki Hikawa keeps everyone at arm's length — until three schoolmates draw her out of her shell.
HD

Blue Lock
Japan
8.5
8.5Blue Lock
A secret training program is established by the Japan Football Union to scout the world’s greatest striker after several years of defeat for the national team. Three hundred high school players ...
HD
SS 2 EP 24

Daemons of the Shadow Realm
Japan
8.4
8.4Daemons of the Shadow Realm
Yuru, a young hunter, lives in a small village deep in the mountains, hunting wild game and leading a humble life with Asa, his younger twin sister. Their peaceful lives are torn apart when a ...
HD
SS 1 EP 23

You and I Are Polar Opposites
Japan
8.6
8.6You and I Are Polar Opposites
Suzuki's a high school girl in love, but the guy she's fallen for is nothing like her! While she's cheerful, outgoing, and always trying to fit in, her classmate Yusuke Tani is stoic, quiet, and ...
HD
SS 1 EP 11

Smoking Behind the Supermarket with You
Japan
9.1
9.1Smoking Behind the Supermarket with You
Sasaki is an overworked salaryman drifting through the corporate grind, sustained by cigarettes and the cheerful service and smile of Yamada, the clerk at his favorite supermarket. But one night ...
HD
SS 2 EP 12

Akane-banashi
Japan
7.9
7.9Akane-banashi
As a child, Akane witnesses a shocking event during her father's career-defining show. Now in high school, she vows to reach the art's highest rank.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

BLACK TORCH
Japan
8.3
8.3BLACK TORCH
Jiro Azuma is no average high schooler. A descendant of ninjas and trained in the ancient warrior art of the shinobi, Jiro is also able to talk with animals. After a mysterious encounter with an ...
HD

Gintama the Movie 2026: Yoshiwara in Flames
Japan
9
9Gintama the Movie 2026: Yoshiwara in Flames
Upon meeting a young boy named Seita who makes a living as a pickpocket, Gintoki discovers that he is pickpocketing out of a desire to meet his long-lost mother, Hinowa, Yoshiwara's number one ...
HD

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Infinity Castle
Japan
7.6
7.6Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Infinity Castle
The Demon Slayer Corps are drawn into the Infinity Castle, where Tanjiro, Nezuko, and the Hashira face terrifying Upper Rank demons in a desperate fight as the final battle against Muzan ...
HD
SS 1 EP 60

Bungo Stray Dogs
Japan
8.3
8.3Bungo Stray Dogs
Stalked by a beastly white tiger, Atsushi Nakajima has no idea that the menace lives inside him—a power that catches the attention of the Armed Detective Agency. Using inhuman abilities to combat ...