HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Warrior Princess and the Barbaric King
Japan
7.5
7.5The Warrior Princess and the Barbaric King
Serafina, the West’s fiercest knight, expected torture when captured by barbarians. Instead, she got a marriage proposal! Marrying her sworn enemy is a hard no! But after seeing her wedding ...
HD

Patlabor EZY File 2
Japan
0
0Patlabor EZY File 2
Patlabor EZY: File 2 is the second of a 3-part theatrical series taking place in 2036, 38 years after the events of Patlabor on Television and The New Files. Set in the TV continuity, this new ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Villager of Level 999
Japan
6.6
6.6The Villager of Level 999
In Earthclear, everyone is born into a fixed role, and villagers are the weakest of all. Most never rise above Level 5—except Koji Kagami, who is Level...999?! On a monster hunt, he meets Alice, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

A Livid Lady’s Guide to Getting Even: How I Crushed My Homeland with My Mighty Grimoires
Japan
7
7A Livid Lady’s Guide to Getting Even: How I Crushed My Homeland with My Mighty Grimoires
After being publicly betrayed by the crown prince and thrown into prison, noblewoman Elizabeth escapes her kingdom with the legendary Seven Grimoires. With help from a viscount from a neighboring ...
HD
SS 1 EP 10

Mating Season
USA
8.0
8.0Mating Season
Set in the animal world, the series follows a cast of bears, raccoons, deer, foxes and a host of other horny, lovable forest critters, as they navigate love, sexual relationships and the ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

DARK MOON: THE BLOOD ALTAR
Japan
8.3
8.3DARK MOON: THE BLOOD ALTAR
In the seaside city of Riverfield stands Decelis Academy, home to seven mysterious boys sharing the same secret: They're vampires, hiding their murky pasts. When Sooha, a female student who hates ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA EXCEEDS Gun Blaze Vengeance
Japan
5.7
5.7Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA EXCEEDS Gun Blaze Vengeance
Thirty years ago, aliens attacked Earth and nearly brought humanity to extinction. Since then, mankind has clawed for survival, fighting the invaders for land, and the UN established EXCEEDS, an ...
HD
SS 1 EP 24

Yoroi-Shinden Samurai Troopers
Japan
7.5
7.5Yoroi-Shinden Samurai Troopers
The Demon World once plunged the Human World into terror. With the seal broken and hordes of Demon Soldiers launching an invasion, five young warriors rushed to humanity's rescue. They were ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Grow Up Show
Japan
0
0Grow Up Show
Step right up to 1950s Japan! The postwar economy is booming, but the Sunflower Circus is not. Led by ringmaster Maria, the cash-strapped troupe tours the country in desperate competition for a ...
HD
SS 1 EP 24

The Drops of God
Japan
6.7
6.7The Drops of God
When world-renowned wine critic Toyotaka Kanzaki passes away, he leaves behind an enviable collection. The will promises his estate to whoever correctly guesses the brand and year of the 12 ...
HD
SS 1 EP 20

Love Through a Prism
Japan
8.9
8.9Love Through a Prism
In early 1900s London, a young Japanese woman enrolls in a famous art school, only to be surprised when rivalry with a gifted classmate becomes romance.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Ogre’s Bride
Japan
9.2
9.2The Ogre’s Bride
In a world where humans and ayakashi–supernatural beings–coexist, being chosen as an ayakashi’s bride is the ultimate honor. Yuzu, an ordinary schoolgirl, has been overlooked her whole life, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Insipid Prince’s Furtive Grab for the Throne
Japan
7
7The Insipid Prince’s Furtive Grab for the Throne
To the empire, Prince Arnold is one big joke, a completely inept prince outshone by his more talented twin, Leonard. But in secret, Arnold operates as Silver, one of only five magic-wielding ...
HD
SS 1 EP 24

The Classroom of a Black Cat and a Witch
Japan
7.7
7.7The Classroom of a Black Cat and a Witch
Spica Virgo dreams of joining a magical academy, but there’s one problem: She can’t use magic! With no mentor or connections, her chances seem slim—until a mysterious talking black cat appears. A ...
HD
SS 1 EP 11

My Stepmother and Stepsisters Aren’t Wicked
Japan
8.5
8.5My Stepmother and Stepsisters Aren’t Wicked
When her beloved mother dies of illness, Miya Nakamura, the illegitimate daughter of a distinguished family, is brought into the Kounokura family's main household. Expecting nothing but scorn and ...
HD
SS 1 EP 25

MAO
Japan
9
9MAO
Eight years ago, Nanoka Kiba was saved from the wreckage of a fatal accident at Gogyō Town Shopping Center. Drawn to the abandoned passage of storefronts on her walk home from school in present ...
HD
SS 2 EP 13

Marriage Toxin
Japan
7.4
7.4Marriage Toxin
For centuries, the deadly arts have been perfected by Masters, and Five Great Families hold the greatest power and influence. Hikaru Gero, an heir to the Gero family, lives in the underworld as ...
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Dara-san of Reiwa
Japan
8.7
8.7Dara-san of Reiwa
After venturing into a restricted, treacherous mountain forest, siblings Hinata and Kaoru meet a terrifying serpent god and become besties! Despite her initially scary appearance, the self-named ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

KAMUI: He’s Behind You
Japan
7.9
7.9KAMUI: He’s Behind You
Shizuka is a normal high school girl with the ability to see ghosts. Due to her peculiar tendency to attract ghosts, she works as an assistant to Kamui, a famous psychic. Kamui takes pride in his ...
HD

Peppa Pig: Perfect Holiday
China
0
0Peppa Pig: Perfect Holiday
When Peppa learned that her family wouldn't be going on vacation this year, she was very disappointed. However, a sudden storm transported her to faraway China! Peppa embarked on a wonderful ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

KAIJU GIRL CARAMELISE
Japan
7.9
7.9KAIJU GIRL CARAMELISE
Kuroe Akaishi just wants a normal high school life—but that’s impossible with a rare condition that turns her into a giant kaiju whenever her emotions spike! Things get even worse when she falls ...
HD
SS 1 EP 8

Star Wars: Visions Presents – The Ninth Jedi
Japan
7.4
7.4Star Wars: Visions Presents – The Ninth Jedi
Kara and her ragtag Jedi crew seek out to find worthy Jedi to fight against an increasingly powerful warlord.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

I Want to Love You Till Your Dying Day
Japan
9.2
9.2I Want to Love You Till Your Dying Day
At a secret academy where orphaned girls are raised as weapons, death is routine and grief is forbidden. Sheena, a 14-year-old who questions this brutal life, meets Mimi, a mysterious, ...
