HD
SS 1 EP 12

Jack-of-All-Trades, Party of None
Japan
7.6
7.6Jack-of-All-Trades, Party of None
Betrayed by his childhood friend and cast out of the Hero Party, Orhun Dura—once their loyal Enchanter—is branded by his former comrades as “a jack-of-all-trades but a master of none.” Alone, he ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

SHIBOYUGI: Playing Death Games to Put Food on the Table
Japan
6.8
6.8SHIBOYUGI: Playing Death Games to Put Food on the Table
Yuki plays death games for a living, but when she wakes in a mansion with five other women, can she survive a new lethal maze of locked rooms and traps?
HD
SS 1 EP 8

A Town of Blooming Forget-Me-Nots
Japan
0
0A Town of Blooming Forget-Me-Nots
A dedicated nurse and a flower-loving resident doctor grow closer while confronting difficult questions about medicine, aging, and end-of-life care at a regional hospital. Adapted from the ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Oh Boy, Was I Wrong About Her
Japan
7.5
7.5Oh Boy, Was I Wrong About Her
Seven years after making a childhood promise to always be friends, Hayato is reunited with his formerly tomboyish pal Haruki at a city high school–only now, Haruki has transformed into the girl ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Yowayowa Sensei
Japan
5.9
5.9Yowayowa Sensei
Hiyori Hiwamura is known as the "Scary Teacher," and if you offend her, she'll put a curse on you! Or at least that's what everyone believes. She's secretly a total softy who's deeply ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Forsaken Saintess and Her Foodie Road Trip in Another World
Japan
8.6
8.6The Forsaken Saintess and Her Foodie Road Trip in Another World
Late 20's caregiver Rin Takanashi has been summoned as a saint, only to then be dumped alone in another world. Equipped with just her ridiculously overpowered god-like skills, Motor Home aka ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Let’s go KAIKIGUMI
Japan
0
0Let’s go KAIKIGUMI
A nameless man who is six times more afraid of ghosts than the average person gets swept up with the supernatural. The trouble begins when he crosses paths with Mechako, a fearless girl who runs ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

From Overshadowed to Overpowered: Second Reincarnation of a Talentless Sage
Japan
7.4
7.4From Overshadowed to Overpowered: Second Reincarnation of a Talentless Sage
The great sage Ephtal dies in despair after failing to reach the peak of magic—but 400 years later, he’s reborn with all his memories and power intact! In a world where magic has decayed and ...
HD
SS 1 EP 9

GATE24: The Border
Japan
5
5GATE24: The Border
A newly formed airport task force overcomes institutional barriers and uses an eccentric officer's extraordinary observational skills to protect Japan's borders from international crimes.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Red River
Japan
7.6
7.6Red River
After a mysterious hand drags her beneath a puddle, modern Japanese teenager Yuri awakens in the Hittite Empire of the 14th century BCE. Thrust into a deadly struggle for the throne, she joins ...
HD
SS 1 EP 25

BAKI-DOU: The Invincible Samurai
Japan
9.1
9.1BAKI-DOU: The Invincible Samurai
Baki and the strongest Underground Arena fighters face a threat of historical proportions: the resurrected Musashi Miyamoto, Japan's greatest samurai.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Magical Sisters LuluttoLilly
Japan
7.5
7.5Magical Sisters LuluttoLilly
Two distant sisters gain secret powers for a year, transforming into idols as they chase dreams, unaware they share the same hidden fate.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Goodbye, Lara
Japan
7.6
7.6Goodbye, Lara
Once upon a time, a mermaid princess named Lara fell in love with a human prince. To be with him, she used a witch’s potion to become human—but the magic came at a cost: If she failed to find ...
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Witch Hat Atelier
Japan
8.7
8.7Witch Hat Atelier
In a world where only witches can cast magic, they must avoid being seen by ordinary people while casting. While Coco does her chores, she daydreams of becoming a witch. When a young witch named ...
HD
SS 1 EP 1

Hirayasumi
Japan
0
0Hirayasumi
At 29 years old, carefree Hiroto Ikuta doesn't have a girlfriend, a full-time job, or a plan for the future—and he couldn't be happier. Hiroto's breezy attitude isn't easy for everyone to ...
HD
SS 2 EP 12

Draw This, Then Die!
Japan
7.9
7.9Draw This, Then Die!
First-year high school student Ai Yasumi lives on the island of Izu Oshima and loves reading manga. But after a certain turning point, she sets her sights on creating stories of her own! As she ...
HD
SS 1 EP 24

Candy Caries
Japan
0
0Candy Caries
Ame is a child who loves sweets. Living inside her mouth is a cavity named Caries! Caries calls Ame "Mom," turns teeth into furniture, and even hijacks her body. Ame is always being pushed around ...
HD
SS 1 EP 11

Though I Am an Inept Villainess
Japan
8.3
8.3Though I Am an Inept Villainess
Just as His Highness’s favored butterfly Reirin is beloved by the prince, jealous “court sewer rat” Keigetsu uses magic to swap their bodies—and their destinies. With a looming execution, Reirin ...
HD
![ONE OK ROCK TOUR [DETOX] IN CINEMAS](https://image.tmdb.org/t/p/w600_and_h900_bestv2/yFkC2pR8GlpcMZRkH7jG6exwhfe.jpg)
ONE OK ROCK TOUR [DETOX] IN CINEMAS
Japan
0
0ONE OK ROCK TOUR [DETOX] IN CINEMAS
"ONE OK ROCK TOUR [DETOX] IN CINEMAS" unleashes the raw pulse of a career-defining night, documenting the band's commanding takeover of Japan's iconic Nissan Stadium, where thunderous riffs, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Chainsmoker Cat
Japan
8.4
8.4Chainsmoker Cat
Catgirl Yani struggles to pay her rent and keep a job while feeding her smoking habit. As her loved ones' concerns grow, she must rethink her future.
HD

M.I.S.S.I.O.N. Opera Undercover Agent
Japan
0
0M.I.S.S.I.O.N. Opera Undercover Agent
Matsumi Kanata, a brilliant but antisocial Tokyo police detective, is tasked with a secret mission: infiltrate Tsubakino University of the Arts to identify the culprit behind a series of drone ...
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Go for It, Nakamura-kun!!
Japan
9.3
9.3Go for It, Nakamura-kun!!
Nakamura falls for his classmate Hirose instantly, but they've never spoken. Can his bumbling attempts to say hello lead to a real connection?
HD
SS 1 EP 12

In the Clear Moonlit Dusk
Japan
8.1
8.1In the Clear Moonlit Dusk
Yoi Takiguchi is a first-year high school student, admired for her handsome looks and honest heart, which earned her the nickname “Prince.” One day, she bumps into Kohaku Ichimura, an ...
