HD
SS 1 EP 12

Gals Can’t Be Kind to Otaku!?
Japan
7.7
7.7Gals Can’t Be Kind to Otaku!?
Takuya Seo is a quiet otaku who keeps a low profile at school—until two gals from his class start talking to him. The cool but scatterbrained Kei Amane and the cheerful, energetic Kotoko Ijichi ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Ichigo Aika: Strawberry Elegy
Japan
7
7Ichigo Aika: Strawberry Elegy
The story centers on a pair of stepsiblings. When Kōta's father gets remarried, Kōta's first impression of his new stepsister Aika is that she is beautiful, but that image is shattered pretty ...
HD
SS 1 EP 14

Fist of the North Star: HOKUTO NO KEN
Japan
8.2
8.2Fist of the North Star: HOKUTO NO KEN
In the year 199X, the world was engulfed in nuclear fire!! Yet...humanity somehow survived!! A lone man with seven scars on his chest emerges. His name is Kenshiro, heir to Hokuto Shinken. In a ...
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Tamon’s B-Side
Japan
7.9
7.9Tamon’s B-Side
Utage Kinoshita is a high school girl who works part-time as a housekeeper. She has devoted her life to her favorite idol, Tamon Fukuhara, from the group F/ACE. Then one day, Utage ends up being ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Klutzy Class Monitor and the Girl with the Short Skirt
Japan
6.5
6.5The Klutzy Class Monitor and the Girl with the Short Skirt
Every morning, Sakuradaimon-kun enforces the rules at the school gate, stopping Poem-chan for her too-short skirt. But when they’re thrown together in remedial class, she discovers his secret—the ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

MEBIUS DUST
Japan
6
6MEBIUS DUST
Araki, Stella, and Olga are ordinary high-schoolers living in a city shaped by the mysterious Mebius Dust. Between gaming, bathhouse trips, and quiet walks home, their days pass peacefully—yet ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

NIPPON SANGOKU: The Three Nations of the Crimson Sun
Japan
8.6
8.6NIPPON SANGOKU: The Three Nations of the Crimson Sun
A revolution sparked by nuclear war, natural disaster, and misrule leads to the collapse of Japanese society. The country splits into three nations vying for hegemony, and the Sangoku era begins. ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

I Made Friends with the Second Prettiest Girl in My Class
Japan
8.2
8.2I Made Friends with the Second Prettiest Girl in My Class
Maki Maehara, the class outcast, finally makes his first friend: Umi Asanagi, the second-prettiest girl in class and the center of everyone’s attention. He’s convinced she’s out of his league, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Duke’s Son Claims He Won’t Love Me Yet Showers Me with Adoration
Japan
7.9
7.9The Duke’s Son Claims He Won’t Love Me Yet Showers Me with Adoration
An arranged marriage. Two complete strangers. One adorable romance! When cheerful noblewoman Elsa is suddenly wed to the reserved duke-to-be Julius, neither expects their political marriage to ...
HD
SS 1 EP 13

Journal with Witch
Japan
8.5
8.5Journal with Witch
Reclusive novelist Makio Koudai has always preferred the company of books—but when her sister and brother-in-law pass away, Makio unexpectedly becomes the guardian of her 15-year-old niece, Asa ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Warrior Princess and the Barbaric King
Japan
7.5
7.5The Warrior Princess and the Barbaric King
Serafina, the West’s fiercest knight, expected torture when captured by barbarians. Instead, she got a marriage proposal! Marrying her sworn enemy is a hard no! But after seeing her wedding ...
HD

Patlabor EZY File 2
Japan
0
0Patlabor EZY File 2
Patlabor EZY: File 2 is the second of a 3-part theatrical series taking place in 2036, 38 years after the events of Patlabor on Television and The New Files. Set in the TV continuity, this new ...
HD
SS 1 EP 10

GTO (2026)
Japan
7
7GTO (2026)
Maverick teacher Eikichi Onizuka takes on a new role at the elite Seishin Academy, where he struggles to connect with students locked to their screens.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Villager of Level 999
Japan
6.6
6.6The Villager of Level 999
In Earthclear, everyone is born into a fixed role, and villagers are the weakest of all. Most never rise above Level 5—except Koji Kagami, who is Level...999?! On a monster hunt, he meets Alice, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

A Livid Lady’s Guide to Getting Even: How I Crushed My Homeland with My Mighty Grimoires
Japan
7
7A Livid Lady’s Guide to Getting Even: How I Crushed My Homeland with My Mighty Grimoires
After being publicly betrayed by the crown prince and thrown into prison, noblewoman Elizabeth escapes her kingdom with the legendary Seven Grimoires. With help from a viscount from a neighboring ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

DARK MOON: THE BLOOD ALTAR
Japan
8.3
8.3DARK MOON: THE BLOOD ALTAR
In the seaside city of Riverfield stands Decelis Academy, home to seven mysterious boys sharing the same secret: They're vampires, hiding their murky pasts. When Sooha, a female student who hates ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA EXCEEDS Gun Blaze Vengeance
Japan
5.7
5.7Magical Girl Lyrical NANOHA EXCEEDS Gun Blaze Vengeance
Thirty years ago, aliens attacked Earth and nearly brought humanity to extinction. Since then, mankind has clawed for survival, fighting the invaders for land, and the UN established EXCEEDS, an ...
HD
SS 1 EP 24

Yoroi-Shinden Samurai Troopers
Japan
7.5
7.5Yoroi-Shinden Samurai Troopers
The Demon World once plunged the Human World into terror. With the seal broken and hordes of Demon Soldiers launching an invasion, five young warriors rushed to humanity's rescue. They were ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

Grow Up Show
Japan
0
0Grow Up Show
Step right up to 1950s Japan! The postwar economy is booming, but the Sunflower Circus is not. Led by ringmaster Maria, the cash-strapped troupe tours the country in desperate competition for a ...
HD
SS 1 EP 24

The Drops of God
Japan
6.7
6.7The Drops of God
When world-renowned wine critic Toyotaka Kanzaki passes away, he leaves behind an enviable collection. The will promises his estate to whoever correctly guesses the brand and year of the 12 ...
HD
SS 1 EP 20

Love Through a Prism
Japan
8.9
8.9Love Through a Prism
In early 1900s London, a young Japanese woman enrolls in a famous art school, only to be surprised when rivalry with a gifted classmate becomes romance.
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Ogre’s Bride
Japan
9.2
9.2The Ogre’s Bride
In a world where humans and ayakashi–supernatural beings–coexist, being chosen as an ayakashi’s bride is the ultimate honor. Yuzu, an ordinary schoolgirl, has been overlooked her whole life, ...
HD
SS 1 EP 12

The Insipid Prince’s Furtive Grab for the Throne
Japan
7
7The Insipid Prince’s Furtive Grab for the Throne
To the empire, Prince Arnold is one big joke, a completely inept prince outshone by his more talented twin, Leonard. But in secret, Arnold operates as Silver, one of only five magic-wielding ...
